results 16 Oct
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 16th October 2016/2017
O Neills LFA Junior Shield First Round
Raheen FC (CCFL) 0 The Ballagh United 2 w.o.
Tombrack United 0 O Moore FC 10
Cushinstown AFC 4 Virginia FC 0
Gorey Celtic 1 Skryne Tara 0
Chanel SSC 3 Rosbercon United 1
Ballymurn Celtic 4 Hartstown Huntstown 2
Killenagh Wanderers 5 Malahide United 2
Woodfarm FC 0 Carne FC 0 a.e.t. (Carne won 7-6 on penalties)
Premier Division
Courtown Hibs 6 Kilmore Utd 3
Moyne Rangers 2 Campile Utd 1
North End Utd 4 New Ross Celtic 1
Rosslare Rangers 1 Gorey Celtic 1
Shamrock Rovers 6 Bunclody AFC 0
Division 1
Bridge Rovers 2 Forth Celtic 0
St Leonards 2 St Cormacs 0
Taghmon Utd 1 Ferns Utd 5
Wexford Bohs 4 St Josephs 1
Division 2
Adamstown v Wexford Celtic Off waterlogged
Fastnet Rovers 1 Ajax Athletic 2
Shamrock Rovers 2 Moyne Rangers 5
Shelburne Utd 4 Gorey Rangers 4
Stoney Rovers 3 Crossabeg 2
Division 2A
New Ross Town 2 Cloughbawn 5
Forth Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Town 2
Fethard Rangers 2 Rathnure Utd 2
Killenagh Wanderers 0 North End 2
Rosslare Port 1 Rosslare Strand 2
Division 3
Ballagh 2 Bunclody AFC 9
Caim Utd 2 Bree Utd 3
Ferns Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 0
Raheen 2 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Division 3A
Camolin Celtic 6 Campile Utd 1
Courtown Hibs 2 Castledockrell Utd 0
Shelburne Utd 2 Bridge Rovers 3
Wexford Celtic 1 Wexford Albion 7
Division 4
Enniscorthy Utd 0 Wexford Bohs 2
Moyne Rangers 1 Crossabeg 2
Division 4A
Bree Utd 4 Enniscorthy Town 1
Cloughbawn 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd Off Waterlogged
St Josephs 3 Shamrock Rovers 1
Taghmon Utd 0 Rosslare Port 2
Division 5
Ballymurn 5 Stoney Rovers 1
Caim Utd 1 Cushinstown Utd 2
Duncannon 8 Camolin Celtic 0
Saturday 15th October
O Neills LFA Junior Shield First Round
All Blacks 3 Park Celtic Summerhill 8
FAI Youth Cup 1st Round
Killenagh 1 Bohemians (Waterford) 5
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022