results 13th Nov
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 13th November 2016/2017
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Bridge Rovers FC 1 Evergreen FC 5
Moyne Rgs 1 Shamrock Rovers 2
Crettyard Utd 2 North End Utd. 2 Crettyard win 6-5 on pens
Corach Ramblers FC 2 Highview Ath. 0
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Tombrack 4 Kilmore Utd 0
Premier Division (11.00)
Bunclody 2 Campile Utd 0
Gorey Celtic 1 Gorey Rangers 3
Rosslare Rangers 0 New Ross Celtic 1
Division 1 (11.00)
Curracloe Utd 2 St Cormacs 1
St Leonards 3 St Josephs 3
Wexford Bohs 4 Taghmon Utd 0
Division 2 (11.00)
Gorey Rangers 2 Stoney Rovers 4
Moyne Rangers 5 Ajax Athletic 1
North End Utd 0 Adamstown 0
Shelburne Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 0
Wexford Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 1
Division 2A (11.00)
Duncannon 0 Cloughbawn 3
Enniscorthy Town 4 Rosslare Strand 2
Forth Celtic 2 Rathnure 0
New Ross Town 2 Rosslare Port 1
Division 3 (11.00)
Caim Utd 2 Raheen 3
Cushinstown 1 Ferns Utd 1
Enniscorthy Utd 5 Ballymurn 3
New Ross Celtic 2 Bunclody AFC 2
Oylegate 2 Ballagh 0
Division 3A (11.00)
Campile Utd 9 Kilmore Utd 0
Camolin Celtic 0 Rosbercon Utd 3
Castledockrell Utd 2 Curracloe Utd 0
Wexford Celtic 0 Shelburne 4
Division 4 (1.00)
All Blacks 9 Crossabeg 0
Carne 2 Corach Ramblers 2
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Moyne Rangers 2
Gorey Celtic 1 Rosslare Rangers 2
Wexford Bohs 3 St Leonards 1
Division 4A (11.00)
Bree Utd 3 Cloughbawn 6
Rosslare Port 0 Enniscorthy Town 1
Shamrock Rovers 1 Boolavogue Utd 0
Taghmon Utd 1 Ajax Athletic 1
Tombrack Utd 1 St Josephs 1
Division 5 (1.00)
Caim Utd 2 Ballymurn 3
Camolin Celtic 1 Wexford Albion 3
Duncannon 4 Cushinstown Utd 2
Killenagh 2 Stoney Rovers 4
Castledockrell 3 St Cormacs 6
Saturday 12th November
Youths Division 1
Bunclody AFC 4 St Leonards 0
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022