results 22.10.17
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 22nd October 2017/2018
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Courtown Hibs FC 3 Naas AFC 0 walkover
Gorey Rgs 3 Corach Ramblers FC 3 a.e.t Corach won 4-2 on penalties
North End Utd 2 Crettyard Utd 1
Tombrack Utd 2 Naas Utd 3
Wexford Bohs FC v St. Patricks Boys FC OFF Waterlogged pitch
Castlewarren Celtic v New Ross Celtic, Scanlon Park, Saturday 2pm. Official: Kilkenny
Kildare Town v Moyne Rangers OFF Waterlogged pitch
Gorey Celtic 2 New Oak Boys 0
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 0 Bunclody AFC 0
Division 1
Moyne Rangers 2 Rosslare Rangers 3
Campile Utd 2 Forth Celtic 1
Ferns Utd 2 Shelburne 3
Division 2
New Ross Town v Fastnet Rovers OFF Waterlogged pitch
Killenagh Wanderers 3 Taghmon Utd 3
St Cormacs 4 Crossabeg 3
Stoney Rovers 5 Wexford Celtic 1
St Josephs 4 Adamstown 4
Division 3
Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Rangers 5
Enniscorthy Town 5 Ajax Athletic 2
Bree Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 4
Duncannon FC v Rosslare Port OFF Waterlogged pitch
Bunclody AFC 2 Cushinstown 3
Division 3A
Rosslare Rangers 0 Raheen 2
Shelburne Utd 1 Rosslare Strand 5
Oylegate Utd 3 Rosbercon 0
Ballymurn Celtic 8 Fethard Rangers 0
Rathnure v Wexford Albion OFF Waterlogged pitch
Division 4
Corach Ramblers 5 Caim Utd 1
Castledockrell v Wexford Bohs 2nd OFF
Courtown Hibs 2nd v Carne Utd OFF
Ferns Utd 0 All Blacks FC 5
Camolin Celtic 1 Curracloe Utd 2
Crossabeg FC 8 Ballagh FC 0
Division 4A
St Josephs 0 Wexford Albion 5
Glynn Barntown FC 7 Wexford Celtic 0
Cloughbawn 9 Tombrack Utd 1
Taghmon Utd 0 Campile Utd 0
Boolavogue Utd 4 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Gorey Celtic 2nd 5 Ballymurn Celtic 2
Division 5
Killenagh Wanderers 2 Cushinstown 0
Bree Utd 2nd v St Cormacs 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch
New Ross Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch
Kiltealy Celtic v Enniscorthy Town 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch
St Leonards 4 Ferns Utd 2
Stoney Rovers 2 Rosslare Port 5
Saturday 21st October Youths
O’Neills LFA Youth Cup Saturday First Round
Willow Park FC v Moyne Rangers
Gorey Celtic 1 Parkville United 2
Gorey Rangers v Wicklow Rovers B OFF Waterlogged pitch
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022