results 01.04.18
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 1st April 2017/2018
Wexford Volkswagen Cup 2nd Round
Rosslare Port 0 Tombrack Utd 0 a.e.t (Tombrack won on penalties)
Adamstown 5 St Leonards B 2
North End Utd 3 Killenagh Wanderers 0
Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round
Glynn Barntown 6 Rosslare Port 0
Premier Division
Gorey Celtic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1
Bunclody AFC 2 Corach Ramblers 5
Courtown Hibs 1 Gorey Rangers 2
New Ross Celtic 1 Bridge Rovers 3
Division 1
Kilmore Utd 3 Ferns Utd 3
Rosslare Rangers 2 St Leonards 1
Wexford Bohs 3 Moyne Rangers 0
North End Utd 4 Curracloe Utd 3
Shelburne 0 Forth Celtic 1
Division 2
Wexford Celtic 0 Cloughbawn 4
Crossabeg 4 St Cormacs 1
New Ross Town 4 St Josephs 0
Fastnet Rovers 1 Taghmon Utd 3
Division 3
Enniscorthy Town 0 Shamrock Rovers 0
Enniscorthy United 4 Gorey Rangers 2
Ajax Athletic 0 Bree Utd 6
Cushinstown v Forth Celtic 2nd OFF Pitch Unplayable
Division 3A
Oylegate Utd 3 Rosslare Strand 0
Raheen 2 Rosslare Rangers 0
Wexford Albion 2 Fethard Rangers 1
Bridge Rovers 1 Rathnure 4
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Rosbercon 1
Division 4
Carne FC 3 Camolin Celtic 1
Castledockrell 1 Ferns Utd 1
Courtown Hibs 5 Ballagh FC 0
Wexford Bohs 3 Caim Utd 0 w.o.
Corach Ramblers 8 Curracloe Utd 1
Crossabeg FC 1 All Blacks 5
Division 4A
Gorey Celtic 3 Campile Utd 0
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Wexford Albion 0
Tombrack Utd 1 Ballymurn Celtic 0
St Josephs 1 Boolavogue 2
Wexford Celtic 0 Taghmon Utd 1
Division 5
Kiltealy Celtic 5 Adamstown 1
New Ross Town 1 St Cormacs 4
Camolin Celtic 1 Cushinstown 1
Ferns Utd 6 Enniscorthy Town 0
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Bree Utd 1
Youths Fixtures Saturday 31st March
Youths Premier Division
New Ross Celtic 0 Gorey Rangers 1
North End Utd 7 Ferns Utd 0
Youths Division 1
Forth Celtic 0 Shelburne 4
St Leonards 1 Taghmon Utd 2
Bridge Rovers 0 Wexford Celtic 0
Youths Division 2
Cloughbawn 1 Rosslare Rangers 5
Youths Division 3
Gorey Celtic 0 Tombrack Utd 1
Enniscorthy Utd 7 Bree Utd 1
Wexford Celtic 1 Ballagh FC 2
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022