Results 25.11.18
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 25th November 2018/2019
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Second Round
Highview Athletic 2 North End United 5
Corduff FC 0 Gorey Rangers 3
Trinity Donaghmede 5 Tombrack United 1
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Third Round
Wexford Bohs 3 Ardmore Rovers 4
Moyne Rangers 3 Vale Wanderers 0 w.o.
Usher Celtic 6 Curracloe United 0
Forth Celtic 5 Suncroft AFC 2
Premier Division
Bridge Rovers 0 Corach Ramblers 1
Courtown Hibs 2 Rosslare Rangers 2
Shamrock Rovers 4 Bunclody AFC 0
Division 1
Campile Utd 4 St Leonards 2
Gorey Celtic 0 Kilmore Utd 1
New Ross Celtic 1 Cloughbawn 1
Division 2
Crossabeg FC 0 Adamstown 1
Ferns Utd 5 Cushinstown 0
Rosslare Port 4 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Shelburne 1 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Division 3
Bunclody AFC 2 Duncannon FC 4
Raheen FC 2 Gorey Rangers 7
Rathnure Utd 4 Wexford Celtic 2
Bree Utd 3 Enniscorthy Town 3
Division 3A
Bridge Rovers 1 Corach Ramblers 3
Forth Celtic 4 All Blacks FC 2
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 5
Rosslare Strand 5 Wexford Bohs 2
Division 4
Ballagh FC 2 Courtown Hibs 3
Campile Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 5
Carne FC 0 Curracloe Utd 3
Gorey Celtic 2 Rosbercon Utd 2
Crossabeg FC 1 Ferns Utd 1
Division 4A
St Josephs 2nd v Castledockrell Utd Match Abandoned Serious Injury
Cloughbawn FC 4 Rosslare Port 1
Tombrack Utd 2 Caim Utd 1
Enniscorthy Town 0 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Division 5
Bunclody AFC 0 St Cormacs 3
Ferns Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1
All Blacks FC 2 Shamrock Rovers 3
New Ross Town 3 Ajax Athletic 1
Saturday 24th November Youths
O Neills LFA Youth Cup First Round
Campile United 0 Evergreen 3 w.o.
Vale Wanderers 4 Gorey Rangers 1
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022