Wexford Football League Results Sunday 19th January
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round
Courtown Hibs 4 Blackrock College 0
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round
Shamrock Rovers 2 Evergreen FC 2 A.E.T. (Evergreen won 5-3 on penalties)
North End Utd 3 St Pauls Artane 1
Freebooters 3 Glynn Barntown 1
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round
Bridge Rovers v Camolin Celtic OFF Pitch Frozen
Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round
Shamrock Rovers B v Rosslare Port OFF Pitch Frozen
Enniscorthy Town v Killenagh Wanderers OFF Pitch Frozen
North End Utd B 3 New Ross Town 0 w.o.
Adamstown 2 Rosslare Strand 0
Cushinstown v Moyne Rangers B OFF Pitch Frozen
Billy Browne Cup 1st Round
Fastnet Rovers 4 Courtown Hibs B 1
Gwyn Jones Cup 1st Round
All Blacks B 2 Campile Utd B 3
Castledockrell 6 Enniscorthy Town B 4
TJ Murphys Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 2 Wexford Bohs 1
Bunclody AFC v Campile Utd OFF Pitch Frozen
Rosslare Rangers 5 Cloughbawn FC 2
Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic OFF Pitch Frozen
Division 1
Corach Ramblers 4 New Ross Celtic 1
Ferns Utd 3 Tombrack Utd 1
Division 2
Raheen FC 1 Curracloe Utd 5
Gorey Celtic 2 Crossabeg FC 3
Enniscorthy Utd v Taghmon Utd OFF Pitch Frozen
St Leonards 5 Gorey Rangers 1
Division 3
Duncannon FC 1 Shelburne Utd 0
Forth Celtic 3 Ajax Athletic 4
St Josephs 5 Bree Utd 1
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 0 All Blacks 2
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Oylegate FC OFF Pitch Frozen
Rathnure Utd v Bunclody AFC 2nd OFF Pitch Frozen
Crossabeg FC 0 Rosbercon 1
Division 4
Ferns Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 3
Corach Ramblers 1 Kiltealy Celtic 2
Rosslare Rangers 7 St Josephs 0
Cloughbawn FC 5 Caim Utd 2
Division 4A
Ballagh FC 5 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Wexford Bohs 6 Curracloe Utd 0
Killenagh Wanderers 0 St Leonards 3
Division 5
Adamstown FC 1 Shelburne Utd 4
Wexford Celtic 3 Ajax Athletic 4
Glynn Banrtown FC 2 Camolin Celtic 1
Fastnet Rovers 3 Tombrack Utd 2
Saturday 18th January Youths
LFA Youths Cup
Forth Celtic 5 Campile Utd 2
North End Utd 3 Naas FC 1
Rosslare Rangers 0 Freebooters FC 6
Stanno Youth Cup 1st Round
St Josephs 7 New Ross Town 0
Youth Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 1 Cloughbawn FC 1
MMI Group Youths Division 1
St Leonards 3 Kilmore Utd 1
Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd OFF
Bridge Rovers 2 Curracloe Utd 1
Glynn Barntown 2 Wexford Celtic 0
Youths Division 2
Tombrack Utd 0 Shelburne Utd 3
Camolin Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic OFF
Ferns Utd 2 St Cormacs 6
Youths Division 3
Glynn Barntown FC 2 Wexford Celtic 1
Rosslare Strand 2 Fastnet Rovers 5
Corach Ramblers 1 Wexford Bohs 5
Adamstown 10 Taghmon Utd 0