Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 24th September 2017/2018

                   

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round Sunday 2017-18

Gorey Celtic v Evergreen FC, Mullaugnreagh, 2.0                        S Kelly         

Stoney Rovers v FC Transylvania, Horetown, Foulksmills, 2.0      M Kelly

Monasterevan FC v Shelburne FC, Barrett Park, 2.0                     

Wexford Bohemians v Ayrefield United, Ballykilliane, 2.0           J O’Neill

Kilbarrack United v Forth Celtic, Greendale Road, 2.0                           

Bridge Rovers v Dolmen Celtic, Castlebridge, 11.0                       N Boland

Real Transylvania v Killenagh Wanderers, AUL, 11.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Curracloe United, Fr Collins Park, 2.0

Garda AFC v North End United, Copperface Jacks Park, 8.0, Fri 22nd

Courtown Hibs v Newlands / Castle Park FC, Ounavarra Park, 1.0   M Franklin

New Ross Town v Deen Celtic, Good Counsel College, 1.0          J Diskin

Corach Ramblers v Moyne Rangers “A”, Danescastle, 11.0           S Grant

Knockmitten United U20s v Kilmore United, Knockmitten Park, 12.0

St Leonards v Mullingar Town, Ballycullane, 2.0                          D Ennis

Shamrock Rovers v Crettyard United, Peter Quinn Park,  12.00     D Campion

Campile United v OMP United, Tom O Neill Park, 2.30                 F Sinnott

Ardee Celtic v Moyne Rangers “B”, Townspark, 2.0

Crossabeg AFC v Tombrack United, Newcastle, 11.0                   A Tobin

Gorey Rangers v Newbridge Hotspurs Prem, Ramstown, 2.0         P Rowlands

Ratoath Harps v New Ross Celtic, Cityjet Park, 2.0

Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Bunclody AFC, OFF

 

 

Division 1                                  (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v Ferns Utd                         D Donovan

 

Division 2                                  (11.00)

Cloughbawn v Adamstown                             K Dunne

St Josephs v Taghmon Utd                             M Kenny

St Cormacs v Fastnet Rovers                          N Whelan

 

Division 3                                  (11.00)

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Bree Utd                        J Doyle

Cushinstown v Enniscorthy Town                  E Molloy

Enniscorthy Utd v Rosslare Port                     M Colfer

Duncannon v Shamrock Rovers 2nds              F Sinnott

Ajax Athletic v Gorey Rangers 2nd                  M Comiskey

 

Division 3A                               (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Rosbercon        (1.00) D Donovan

Rosslare Strand v Fethard Rangers                 B O’Brien

Raheen v Bridge Rovers 2nd                            D Gaul

Shelburne v Rathnure                                     P O’Rourke

Oylegate Utd v Wexford Albion                     G Cleary

Ballymurn Celtic v New Ross Celtic 2nd          P Redmond

 

Division 4                                  (11.00)

Corach Ramblers 2nd v Castledockrell   (2.00) S Burke

Crossabeg 2nd v Carne Utd                    (1.30) A Tobin      

Caim Utd v All Blacks FC                              K Farynik

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd            L Doyle

Ballagh FC v Camolin Celtic                          K Murphy

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd                  M Franklin

 

Division 4A                               (11.00)

Boolavogue Utd v Wexford Albion2nds                    S Burke

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Taghmon Utd 2nd                         S Kelly        

Ballymurn Celtic 2nd v Cloughbawn 2nd          (1.00) P Redmond

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC     (1.00) M Colfer

Campile Utd 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                              L Doyle

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                    S Hadley

 

Division 5                                  (11.00)

Cushinstown 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd             E Molloy

Adamstown 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd          A Foley

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Ferns Utd 3rd         D Jenkins

Bree Utd 2nd v Rosslare Port 2nd                      W Murphy

New Ross Town 2nd v Stoney Rovers 2nd         J Diskin

Kiltealy Celtic v St Leonards 2nd                               T Kearney

 

Saturday 23rd September Youths

 

Premier Division             (11.00)

North End Utd v Gorey Celtic                         D Donovan

Gorey Rangers v Ferns Utd         (2.00)           M Kenny

New Ross Celtic v Wexford Albion                A Tobin

 

Division 1                        (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Bridge Rovers                          D Campion

Campile Utd v Wexford Celtic                        E Molloy

St Leonards v Duncannon FC     (3.00)           J Diskin

Shelburne v Taghmon Utd                              F Sinnott

 

Division 2                        (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v St Cormacs          (2.00)           M Kelly

Cloughbawn FC v New Ross Town  (3.00)              M Comiskey

Curracloe Utd v Wexford Bohs                      J O’Neill

 

Division 3                        (11.00)

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Camolin Celtic         (2.00) K Farynik

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Bree Utd                         P Rowlands

Enniscorthy Utd v Ballagh FC                        K Dunne

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Tombrack Utd               D Gaul

 

Share
.

boolavogueC...

.

theballaghC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

bunclodyC...

.

northEndC...

.

adamstownC...

.

carneFcC...

.

ballymurncelticC...

.

killenaghC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

fethardC...

.

corachRamblersC...

.

shelburneC...

.

stjosephsC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2017 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top