Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 17th November 2019/2020

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round

North End Utd v Suncroft, Hollygrove Belvedere Rd, 2.00pm         D Campion    

Avonmore FC v Tombrack Utd, Ballygannon, 11.30am

Aylesbury FC v Gorey Rangers, Kiltipper Postal Clun, 11.00am

 

LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round

Oliver Bond Celtic v Moyne Rangers, Brickfield Pk ASTRO, 2.30pm

Shamrock Rovers v East Wall Bessborough, Peter Quinn Pk, 12.00pm       B Fenlon           

Premier Division                   (11.00)

Rosslare Rangers v Campile Utd                                J O’Neill/L Whitty/P O’Rourke           

Bunclody AFC v Courtown Hibs                               N Boland/S Kenny/G Larkin

Cloughbawn FC v Wexford Bohs                              S Kelly/A Franklin/M Kenny

Division 1                               (11.00)

St Cormacs v North End Utd 2nd                                D Ennis          

New Ross Town v New Ross Celtic                          F Sinnott

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Bridge Rovers                          N Whelan

Glynn Banrtown v Corach Ramblers                         M Farrell

Ferns Utd v Adamstown                                             M Franklin

Division 2                               (11.00)
Raheen FC v Curracloe Utd                                       P Sinnott

Taghmon Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                       E Molloy        

Enniscorthy Utd v St Leonards                                  J Tobin

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Crossabeg FC                            P Rowlands

Gorey Celtic v Rosslare Port                                      P Cashman

Division 3                   (11.00)

Duncannon FC v Enniscorthy Town                          D Donovan

Wexford Celtic v St Josephs                                      J Diskin

Ajax Athletic v Cushinstown FC                               J Doyle

Rosslare Strand v Killenagh Wanderers                    P Redmond

Forth Celtic 2nd v Shelburne Utd                                M Hogan

Division 3A                (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v All Blacks FC                                 D Jenkins

Ballymurn Celtic v Rathnure Utd                               B O’Brien

Rosbercon v Fethard Rangers                                     J Wafer                                              

Bunclody AFC 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd (1.00)        G Larkin

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd                       S Burke

Division 4                   (1.30)

Caim Utd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                               A Franklin

St Josephs 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd (11.00)           G Cleary

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                   M Kenny

Camolin Celtic v Kiltealy Celtic (11.00)                   B Holohan

Ferns Utd 2nd v Carne Utd                                          M Franklin                 

Division 4A                (1.30)

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v St Cormacs 2nd (2.15)           L Murphy       

Ballagh FC v Wexford Bohs 3rd (11.00)                    L Doyle          

Campile Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00)      M Lett

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers 2nd            D Dennehy

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                       S Kenny

Division 5                   (1.30)

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                        J Doyle

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                  L Whitty

New Ross Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                  G Kelly

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd                      D Jenkins

Glynn Barntown 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                 P O’Rourke

Saturday 16th November Youths

O’Neills Sports Youth Cup First Round

Gorey Rangers v Rosslare Rangers, 11.0                   A Franklin

St Josephs v Freebooters, 11.00                                 G Larkin

Youths Premier Division      (11.00)

North End Utd v Campile Utd                                    P Sinnott

New Ross Celtic v Cloughbawn FC                           A Tobin          

 

MMI Group Youth Division 1 (11.00)                   

Forth Celtic v Kilmore Utd    (2.00)                          S Kenny

Curracloe Utd v St Leonards                                      D Donovan

Wexford Celtic v Enniscorthy Town                          J Diskin

Bridge Rovers v Glynn Barntown FC                        D Campion

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v St Cormacs                                      F Sinnott

Ballymurn Celtic v Camolin Celtic                            P Rowlands

Shamrock Rovers v Tombrack Utd                            M Hogan

Ferns Utd v Gorey Celtic                                           J Doyle

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Rosslare Strand                D Gaul

Duncannon FC v Taghmon Utd                                 L Whitty

New Ross Town v Corach Ramblers                         J Stafford

Wexford Bohs v Adasmtown                                     M Lett

Fastnet Rovers v Wexford Celtic 2nd                          E Molloy

Share
.

moyneC...

.

killenaghC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

shamrockRoversC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

goreyCelticC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

raheenC...

.

roserconC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

bunclodyC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More