Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Results

Results 08.03.2020

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 8th March 2019/2020       

FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Gorey Rangers 4 Castlebar Celtic 0              

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 3rd Round

Crossabeg FC 1 Courtown Hibs 2                             

Campile Utd 5 Ferns Utd B 1                        

Curracloe Utd 3 Shelburne Utd 0      

Neil O Sullivan Cup 2nd Round

Ferns Utd 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1                                              

Rosslare Port v Ajax Athletic                                                 OFF                

St Leonards v Moyne Rangers B                                            OFF                

Enniscorthy Town v Adamstown                                           OFF                

North End Utd B 0 Gorey Rangers B 1                     

New Ross Celtic 2 Corach Ramblers 2 A.E.T (New Ross won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Billy Browne Cup 2nd Round

Crossabeg FC B 4 Caim Utd 0          

Rosslare Rangers B 1 Rathnure Utd 2

Wexford Bohs B 2 All Blacks 6                    

Fethard Rangers 1 Fastnet Rovers 3              

Oylegate 1 St.Josephs B 1 A.E.T (Oylegate win 4-2 on penalties)

 

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round                        

Castledockrell Utd 0 Wexford Bohs C 4       

Ballagh FC 4 St Leonards B 2                       

Tombrack Utd B 1 Enniscorthy Utd B 6       

Camolin Celtic B 4 Shamrock Rovers C 0    

Ajax Athletic B v Glynn Barntown B                                     OFF                

Adamstown B 0 Campile Utd B 3     

 

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Cloughbawn FC 0 Shamrock Rovers 7         

Rosslare Rangers 0 North End Utd 1

Bunclody AFC 3 Wexford Bohs 3                            

 

Division 1

Bridge Rovers 1 Glynn Barntown 4  

St Cormacs 3 Tombrack Utd 0

                                                                       

Division 2                                                                              

Gorey Celtic 2 Shamrock Rovers 1   

Rosslare Port 1 St Leonards 3

Division 3

Wexford Celtic 6 Cushinstown FC 0                                               

Forth Celtic 3 Bree Utd 0                              

Duncannon FC 2 Killenagh Wanderers 2

Division 3A

Courtown Hibs 2 Rosbercon 3          

Division 4

Camolin Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 1                

 

Division 5      

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 5

Fastnet Rovers 1 Shelburne Utd 4     

 

Saturday 7th March Youths Results                      

 

LFA Youth Cup ¼ Final

North End Utd 2 Leixlip Utd 3

MMI Group Youths Division 1                  

Forth Celtic 3 Wexford Celtic            1

Share
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More