results 21.10.18
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 21st October 2018/2019
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Gorey Rangers FC 7 Gorey Celtic 2
New Ross Celtic 0 Courtown Hibs FC 3
Bunclody FC 1 North End Utd 3
Forth Celtic 6 Tombrack Utd 2
O Neills LFA Junior Shield Second Round
Rosbercon United 3 Glenmuir United 0 w.o.
Raheen FC 2 Enniscorthy United 5
Derry Rovers 4 Tombrack United 1
Gorey Celtic v Skryne Tara, Mullaunreagh, 2.0 OFF
Duncannon AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 3
Abbeyleix Athletic 2 St Josephs AFC 0
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 3 Wexford Bohs 0
Moyne Rangers 2 Corach Ramblers 1
Rosslare Rangers 2 Bridge Rovers 1
Division 1
Kilmore Utd 3 New Ross Town 0
North End Utd 0 Cloughbawn 0
St Cormacs 5 St Leonards 0
Division 2
Glynn Barntown 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Ferns Utd 2 Crossabeg FC 0
Shelburne FC 0 Curracloe Utd 4
Taghmon Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Rosslare Port 2 Adamstown 2
Division 3
Wexford Albion 0 Enniscorthy Town 12
Wexford Celtic 2 Bunclody AFC 3
Gorey Rangers 3 Bree Utd 2
Division 3A
Oylegate FC 3 Forth Celtic 1
All Blacks FC Rosslare Rangers Match abandoned serious injury
Division 4
Carne FC 3 Ballagh FC 2
Curracloe Utd 0 Camolin Celtic 7
Campile Utd 1 Ferns Utd 2
Division 4A
Enniscorthy Town 1 Rosslare Port 0
Caim Utd 1 Castledockrell Utd 1
Taghmon Utd 2 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Division 5
Ajax Athletic 1 New Ross Town 7
Shamrock Rovers 5 All Blacks 0
Wexford Celtic 0 Bunclody AFC 3
Saturday 20th October Youths Fixtures
FAI Youth Cup 1st Round
Campile Utd 2 Gorey Rangers 2 a.e.t (Campile won 4-2 on penalties)
North End Utd 7 Gorey Celtic 0
Youths Division 1
Wexford Celtic 6 St Cormacs 0
Youths Division 2
Enniscorthy Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 0
Camolin Celtic 5 Tombrack Utd 1
St Josephs 1 Curracloe Utd 4
Glynn Barntown 5 Wexford Bohs 6
Youths Division 3
Wexford Celtic 3 Fastnet Rovers 7
Bree Utd 3 Adamstown 3
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022