Wexford Football League Results Sunday 17th February 2018/2019

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Wexford Bohs 1 Skryne Tara 5

Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 3rd Round

North End Utd A 2 Crossabeg A 1 a.e.t                                

Gorey Rangers A 3 Rosslare Port A 0           

Neil O’Sullivan Cup 2nd Round

North End Utd B 2 St Leonards 1     

New Ross Town 2 Kilmore Utd 3 a.e.t                     

Enniscorthy Utd v Ferns Utd              OFF                

Duncannon 1 Cloughbawn 4                                     

Enniscorthy Town 3 St Cormacs 1                

Adamstown 2 Curracloe Utd 0                                  

Campile Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers B 0

 

Billy Browne Cup 2nd Round

Corach Ramblers B 2 Campile Utd B 1                    

Courtown Hibs B 5 Ballagh 1

Oylegate 2 Carne FC 3

Fethard Rangers 0 Ferns Utd B 1                  

Rosslare Strand 2 Bridge Rovers B 3

Rosbercon 1 Kiltealy Celtic 4

All Blacks 5 Gorey Celtic B 3                                   

Gynn Jones Cup 2nd Round

Tombrack Utd B 1 Cushinstown B 2                        

Shamrock Rovers C 5 St.Cormacs B  1                                 

Rosslare Port B 3 Killenagh Wanderers B 0

Cloughbawn B 2 St.Leonards B 1     

Ajax Athletic B 1 St.Josephs B 3

Enniscorthy Utd B v Enniscorthy Town B     OFF

Wexford Bohs C 4 New Ross Town B 0                   

Premier Division
Bridge Rovers 2 Moyne Rangers 5                                 

Bunclody AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 0                                  

Forth Celtic 3 Courtown Hibs 0                                      

Shamrock Rovers 4 Corach Ramblers 0                         

Division 1
Gorey Celtic 2 Moyne Rangers 0

Tombrack Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 1                               

Division 2
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Glynn Barntown 2                     

Shelburne Utd 1 Cushinstown 5        

 

Division 3
Bree Utd 0 Gorey Rangers 3

Raheen FC 5 Rathnure Utd 4                                                

St Josephs 6 Bunclody AFC 0

 

Division 3A
Ajax Athletic 4 Ballymurn Celtic 0   

Division 4

Crossabeg FC 2 Camolin Celtic 2                 

Division 4A

Taghmon Utd 2nd v Caim Utd            OFF Pitch Unplayable

 

Division 5

Wexford Celtic 3 All Blacks 3

           

Saturday 16th February Youths Results

 

Stanno Wexford Youth Cup 2nd Round

Moyne Rangers 2 Camolin Celtic 1                          

Wexford Bohs 2 St.Leonards 0                                 

Adamstown 1 Campile Utd 3                                    

Shelburne Utd 0 North End Utd 4                             

Rosslare Rangers 1 Curracloe Utd 3

Corach Ramblers 1 Fastnet Rovers 4                        

Wexford Celtic 3 Gorey Celtic 1       

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Bridge Rovers 3 St Cormacs 3                                  

Cloughbawn FC 2 Kilmore Utd 1     

Youths Division 2

St Josephs 1 Tombrack Utd 4                                    

Shamrock Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 3                     

Youths Division 3

St Josephs 6 Bree Utd 1

Share
.

duncannonC...

.

theballaghC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

killenaghC...

.

shelburneC...

.

adamstownC...

.

wexfordCelticC...

.

rosslareportC...

.

ballymurncelticC...

.

boolavogueC...

.

goreyCelticC...

.

raheenC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More