results 17.02.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 17th February 2018/2019
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round
Wexford Bohs 1 Skryne Tara 5
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 3rd Round
North End Utd A 2 Crossabeg A 1 a.e.t
Gorey Rangers A 3 Rosslare Port A 0
Neil O’Sullivan Cup 2nd Round
North End Utd B 2 St Leonards 1
New Ross Town 2 Kilmore Utd 3 a.e.t
Enniscorthy Utd v Ferns Utd OFF
Duncannon 1 Cloughbawn 4
Enniscorthy Town 3 St Cormacs 1
Adamstown 2 Curracloe Utd 0
Campile Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers B 0
Billy Browne Cup 2nd Round
Corach Ramblers B 2 Campile Utd B 1
Courtown Hibs B 5 Ballagh 1
Oylegate 2 Carne FC 3
Fethard Rangers 0 Ferns Utd B 1
Rosslare Strand 2 Bridge Rovers B 3
Rosbercon 1 Kiltealy Celtic 4
All Blacks 5 Gorey Celtic B 3
Gynn Jones Cup 2nd Round
Tombrack Utd B 1 Cushinstown B 2
Shamrock Rovers C 5 St.Cormacs B 1
Rosslare Port B 3 Killenagh Wanderers B 0
Cloughbawn B 2 St.Leonards B 1
Ajax Athletic B 1 St.Josephs B 3
Enniscorthy Utd B v Enniscorthy Town B OFF
Wexford Bohs C 4 New Ross Town B 0
Premier Division
Bridge Rovers 2 Moyne Rangers 5
Bunclody AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 0
Forth Celtic 3 Courtown Hibs 0
Shamrock Rovers 4 Corach Ramblers 0
Division 1
Gorey Celtic 2 Moyne Rangers 0
Tombrack Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 1
Division 2
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Glynn Barntown 2
Shelburne Utd 1 Cushinstown 5
Division 3
Bree Utd 0 Gorey Rangers 3
Raheen FC 5 Rathnure Utd 4
St Josephs 6 Bunclody AFC 0
Division 3A
Ajax Athletic 4 Ballymurn Celtic 0
Division 4
Crossabeg FC 2 Camolin Celtic 2
Division 4A
Taghmon Utd 2nd v Caim Utd OFF Pitch Unplayable
Division 5
Wexford Celtic 3 All Blacks 3
Saturday 16th February Youths Results
Stanno Wexford Youth Cup 2nd Round
Moyne Rangers 2 Camolin Celtic 1
Wexford Bohs 2 St.Leonards 0
Adamstown 1 Campile Utd 3
Shelburne Utd 0 North End Utd 4
Rosslare Rangers 1 Curracloe Utd 3
Corach Ramblers 1 Fastnet Rovers 4
Wexford Celtic 3 Gorey Celtic 1
MMI Group Youths Division 1
Bridge Rovers 3 St Cormacs 3
Cloughbawn FC 2 Kilmore Utd 1
Youths Division 2
St Josephs 1 Tombrack Utd 4
Shamrock Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Youths Division 3
St Josephs 6 Bree Utd 1
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022