Results 22.09.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 22nd September 2019/2020
Premier Division
North End Utd 4 Campile Utd 1
Gorey Rangers 3 Courtown Hibs 1
Forth Celtic 3 Rosslare Rangers 1
Shamrock Rovers 5 Bunclody AFC 3
Division 1
Glynn Barntown 1 New Ross Town 2
Ferns Utd 0 North End Utd 0
Adamstown 4 Tombrack Utd 1
Corach Ramblers 1 St Cormacs 1
Bridge Rovers v Moyne Rangers 2nd OFF
Division 2
St Leonards 5 Raheen FC 1
Curracloe Utd 4 Gorey Celtic 2
Crossabeg FC 8 Shamrock Rovers 0
Taghmon Utd 7 Gorey Rangers 2
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Rosslare Port 2
Division 3
Ajax Athletic 7 Duncannon FC 2
Rosslare Strand 5 Bree Utd 0
Forth Celtic 4 Enniscorthy Town 3
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Cushinstown FC 1
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Rosbercon 2
Courtown Hibs 0 Oylegate FC 3
Crossabeg FC 2 Wexford Bohs 7
Bunclody AFC 2 Fethard Rangers 2
Rathnure Utd 4 Fastnet Rovers 2
Division 4
Cloughbawn FC 4 Ferns Utd 1
St Josephs 3 Carne FC 3
Caim Utd 0 Kiltealy Celtic 5
Rosslare Rangers 7 Corach Ramblers 2
Bridge Rovers 0 Camolin Celtic 2
Division 4A
St Cormacs 1 Enniscorthy Town 3
Castledockrell Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 3
Shamrock Rovers 2 St Leonards 2
Campile Utd 6 Curracloe Utd 1
Division 5
New Ross Town 4 Ajax Athletic 4
Fastnet Rovers 4 Glynn Barntown 0
All Blacks FC 1 Shelburne Utd 7
Tombrack Utd 0 Enniscorthy Utd 6
Adamstown FC 0 Camolin Celtic 6
Saturday 21st September Youths Results
Youth Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 4 Rosslare Rangers 2
New Ross Celtic 2 St Josephs 3
MMI Group Youth Division 1
Enniscorthy Town 1 Forth Celtic 5
Wexford Celtic 0 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Curracloe Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC 1
Youths Division 2
Shelburne Utd 7 Ferns Utd 0
Ballymurn Celtic 9 St Cormacs 0
Gorey Celtic 1 Tombrack Utd 0
Shamrock Rovers 6 Camolin Celtic 2
Youths Division 3
Rosslare Strand 1 Wexford Bohs 7
Wexford Celtic 2 New Ross Town 4
Fastnet Rovers 1 Duncannon FC 2
Adamstown 2 Glynn Barntown 1
Corach Ramblers 5 Taghmon Utd 2
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022