Results 13.10.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 13th October 2019/2020
LFA Senior Cup Quarter Final
Bohemians FC 3 North End Utd 2
LFA Senior Cup
Evergreen FC 5 Moyne Rangers 2
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Rosslare Rangers 2 Deen Celtic 1
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 6 Cloughbawn FC 0
Courtown Hibs v Campile Utd OFF Waterlogged
Wexford Bohs v Bunclody AFC OFF Waterlogged
Gorey Rangers 4 Forth Celtic 0
Division 1
Glynn Barntown 2 Moyne Rangers 2
Adamstown v New Ross Town OFF Waterlogged
Corach Ramblers 0 North End Utd 1
Bridge Rovers v Tombrack Utd OFF Waterlogged
New Ross Celtic v St Cormacs OFF Waterlogged
Division 2
Gorey Celtic 3 Raheen FC 5
St Leonards 3 Shamrock Rovers 2
Curracloe Utd 7 Gorey Rangers 1
Crossabeg FC 7 Rosslare Port 1
Taghmon Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Division 3
Wexford Celtic 0 Rosslare Strand 3
Forth Celtic 2 Duncannon FC 3
Shelburne Utd 7 Bree Utd 0
Killenagh Wanderers v Enniscorthy Town OFF Waterlogged
Cushinstown FC v St Josephs OFF Waterlogged
Division 3A
Fastnet Rovers 1 Wexford Bohs 4
Oylegate FC 2 Rathnure Utd 4
Bunclody AFC 1 All Blacks FC 2
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Crossabeg FC 4
Rosbercon 1 Courtown Hibs 1
Division 4
St Josephs 2nd v Caim Utd OFF Waterlogged
Rosslare Rangers 2 Ferns Utd 1
Corach Ramblers 2 Carne Utd 0
Bridge Rovers 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic OFF Waterlogged
Camolin Celtic 4 Cloughbawn FC 1
Division 4A
Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd OFF Waterlogged
Enniscorthy Town 1 Curracloe Utd 2
Wexford Bohs 3rd v Campile Utd 2nd OFF Waterlogged
St Cormacs 2nd v Ballagh FC OFF
Castledockrell Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 2
Division 5
Shelburne Utd 1 Camolin Celtic 2
Adamstown FC 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd OFF Waterlogged
Ajax Athletic 3 Tombrack Utd 3
Wexford Celtic 1 All Blacks 3
Saturday 12th October Youths
Youths Premier Division
St Josephs 0 North End 3
MMI Group Youth Division 1
Enniscorthy Town 4 Curracloe Utd 2
Fai Youth Cup
Vale Wanderers 1 Bridge Rovers 0
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022