Wexford Football League Results Sunday 20th October 2019/2020

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round                         

Dolmen Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 7                                        

Shamrock Rovers 0 Freebooters FC 3           

Corach Ramblers 1 Crettyard Utd 2                                      

Killeshin FC 5 North End Utd 11

Wexford Bohs 4 Curracloe FC 2                   

Bridge Utd 4 Crossabeg FC 2                        

Gorey Rangers 6 Vale Wanderers FC 1                    

Bridge Rovers FC 2 Newpark FC 4  

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield

Loughshinny United 2 Camolin Celtic 2 aet (Loughshinny won 4-3 on pens)

Wayside Celtic 3 Cloughbawn AFC 0

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Fastnet Rovers 1

Rivervalley Rangers v Wexford Bohs postponed

Beggsboro AFC 2 Duncannon FC 4 aet

All Blacks 0 Skryne Tara 1

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Shelburne United 1 AET

St Josephs FC 0 Forth Celtic 3

Abbeyleix 1 Ajax Athletic 2                          

Premier Division

Campile Utd 2 Cloughbawn FC 2                 

Moyne Rangers 1 Bunclody AFC 0  

Division 1

Tombrack Utd 2 New Ross Town 0              

Moyne Rangers 2 Adamstown 1       

Glynn Barntown 2 Ferns Utd 2                     

New Ross Celtic 1 St Cormacs 1                   

Division 2

Gorey Celtic 2 Gorey Rangers 2

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 0         

Taghmon Utd 3 Raheen FC 3            

St Leonards 2 Rosslare Port 0            Abandoned 45 mins serious injury

Division 3

Enniscorthy Town 2 Cushinstown FC 1        

Bree Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 4                                     

Division 3A

Rathnure Utd 2 Rosbercon 2             

Crossabeg FC 4 Bunclody AFC 0

Courtown Hibs 0 Fethard Rangers 4 

Division 4

Carne Utd 0 Corach Ramblers 4        

Bridge Rovers 1 Kiltealy Celtic 4     

St Josephs 1 Rosslare Rangers 3                  

Ferns Utd 1 Caim Utd 0

Division 4A

Campile Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 3                 

St Leonards 2 Ballagh FC 1

Killenagh Wanderers 1 Shamrock Rovers 1 

Enniscorthy Town 1 Castledockrell Utd 4

Wexford Bohs 5 St Cormacs 0

Division 5

New Ross Town 1 All Blacks FC 6

Tombrack Utd 0 Wexford Celtic 3    

Fastnet Rovers 1 Adamstown FC 1

Camolin Celtic 0 Glynn Barntown 3

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Shelburne Utd 2

Saturday 19th October Youths

O’Neills Sports LFA Youth Cup First Round

Burrrin Celtic 3 Ballymurn Celtic 2

Tombrack Utd 1 Campile Utd 6

Trim Celtic 2 North End Utd 3                      

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Callan Utd 0 w.o

 

Youths Premier Division

Cloughbawn FC 2 New Ross Celtic 3                                   

 

MMI Group Youth Division 1                    

St Leonards 1 Forth Celtic 4 

Glynn Barntown 1 Enniscorthy Town 3        

Youths Division 2

St Cormacs 4 Camolin Celtic 1                                 

Gorey Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 2                

Shelburne Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 1

Youths Division 3

Fastnet Rovers 4 Wexford Bohs 1     

Adamstown 6 New Ross Town 1                  

Corach Ramblers 0 Duncannon FC 1            

Taghmon Utd 1 Glynn Barntown 2

Share
.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

cloughbawnC...

.

roserconC...

.

carneFcC...

.

ballymurncelticC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

.

moyneC...

.

gorey RangersC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More