Wexford Football League Results Sunday 27th October 2019/2020

LFA Junior Cup 1st Round

Avonmore FC 3 Moyne Rangers 2nd  0     wo

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round

New Ross Celtic 0   Freebooters 5

Moyne Rangers 5   Bridge Rovers   1

Rosslare Rangers 2 Usher Celtic   4

Shamrock Rovers 6   Kilree Celtic   0

Crossabeg AFC 1     Parkville Utd   5

Glynn Barntown 6   Shankill FC   1

Dublin Airport 1   Courtown Hibs 3            

Premier Division                   

North End Utd   3 Forth Celtic   1                                       

Wexford Bohs 1     Campile Utd 1                          

Division 1                              

St Cormacs 4        New Ross Town   2                                

Tombrack Utd   2 North End Utd B 2                               

Corach Ramblers 2 Ferns Utd   1                                                                 

Division 2                              
Shamrock Rovers B 2 Gorey Celtic   2                                         

Rosslare Port V Taghmon Utd           game off                     

Gorey Rangers 2nd 0 St Leonards  5                                   

Division 3                  

Wexford Celtic 4          Shelburne Utd         2                    

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Duncannon FC    3           

Cushinstown FC 2         Bree Utd     3                     

Ajax Athletic 3     St Josephs   2                                        

Division 3A               

Crossabeg FC 2nd      v Rosbercon             (pitch unplayable)

Rathnure Utd 2         All Blacks FC   2       

Fethard Rangers   0 Wexford Bohs 2nd      0 

Oylegate FC 0       Courtown Hibs 2nd      2           

Division 4                  

Rosslare Rangers B   4   Kiltealy Celtic    3

Camolin Celtic   6             Caim Utd              0                               

Cloughbawn   B     8         St Josephs 2nd      2

Carne FC             1           Bridge Rovers B  4       

Corach Ramblers B   0     Ferns Utd 2nd    1                        

                                  

Division 4A               

Castledockrell Utd 3 Wexford Bohs C   3 

St Cormacs B 2   Shamrock Rvrs C 4

Ballagh FC 3       Killenagh Wanderers B   2           

Campile Utd B 1   St Leonards B   3                                   

Curracloe Utd B V Enniscorthy Utd B (game abandoned 19th min due to serious injury)            

Division 5                  

Enniscorthy Utd C   4   Glynn Barntown B 0

Ajax Athletic B   2       Camolin Celtic   4                          

Wexford Celtic B 1     Shelburne Utd B 1

New Ross Town B 4   Tombrack Utd B   5            

All Blacks FC B 4     Adamstown FC B 0           

Saturday 26th October Youths

 

LFA Youth Cup 1st Round

Rosslare Rangers v Gorey Rangers  ( pitch unplayable)                

Crettyard Utd   0     Forth Celtic    4

Share
.

killenaghC...

.

duncannonC...

.

wexfordCelticC...

.

roserconC...

.

rosslareportC...

.

newRossCelticC...

.

cloughbawnC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

campileC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More