Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Results 26.01.2020

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 26th January 2019/2020                

Leinster Junior Shield 4th Round

Stamullen 1 Ajax Athletic 4

 

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 1st Round

Camolin Celtic 5 Bridge Rovers 3 a.e.t                     

 

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 2nd Round

Rosslare Rangers B 0 Rosslare Rangers A 2 a.e.t

Fastnet Rovers 0 North End Utd 3                                        

Tombrack Utd 8 Wexford Celtic B 1            

Enniscorthy Town B 0 Ferns Utd B 3

Taghmon Utd 3 Killenagh Wanderers 2                   

Bunclody AFC 4 Oylegate Utd 0

Ferns Utd 6 Rosslare Port 0                           

Cloughbawn 4 St.Cormacs 2 a.e.t                            

Courtown Hibs 5 Camolin Celtic B 1                       

Adamstown B 0 Tombrack Utd B 1                                      

Forth Celtic B 2 Duncannon 1                       

Cloughbawn B 5 St.Josephs B 4 a.e.t            

Gorey Rangers 6 Moyne Rangers 0                          

Wexford Bohs C 1 All Blacks 2                    

Forth Celtic 1 Campile Utd 3                        

Wexford Bohs 1 North End Utd B 2             

Curracloe Utd 7 Fastnet Rovers B 1                          

Enniscorthy Town 0 Shamrock Rovers 4                  

Glynn Barntown 3 Wexford Bohs B 0                                  

Rosslare Strand 10 Carne FC 1         

Fethard Rangers 2 Castledockrell Utd 3                               

Glynn Barntown B 2 Rathnure 4                   

Rosbercon 0 St Josephs 2                                                      

 

Division 1

Moyne Rangers 3 New Ross Celtic 0                        

Corach Ramblers 1 Adamstown 2     

Division 2

Shamrock Rovers 1 Enniscorthy Utd 4                     

St Leonards 5 Crossabeg FC 3          

 

Division 3A

Courtown Hibs 4 Bunclody AFC 1               

Crossabeg FC 5 Ballymurn Celtic 3  

Division 4

Kiltealy Celtic 1 Caim Utd 1                         

Bridge Rovers 3 Corach Ramblers 2

Division 4A

Enniscorthy Utd 5 Campile Utd 0

Ballagh FC 3 St Leonards 4              

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Curracloe Utd 3 w.o.

Division 5

Ajax Athletic 1 All Blacks 4             

Share
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More