Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Results 02.02.2020

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 2nd February 2019/2020

O’Neills Leinster Junior Shield ¼ Final     (Saturday)

Valley Park United 2 Shelburne Utd 2 a.e.t (Shelburne won on penalties)

Iveagh Celtic 1 Ajax Athletic 3

 

Creane + Creane Insurance Wexford Cup 2nd Round

St Leonards 4 Cushinstown 1                                    

Camolin Celtic 2 Crossabeg FC 4                 

Gorey Rangers 3 Wexford Celtic 2

Shelburne Utd 4 Bree Utd 4 a.e.t (Shelburne won 4-3 on penalties)

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Bunclody AFC 0 Shamrock Rovers 1

Courtown Hibs 1 North End Utd 2                

Moyne Rangers 1 Forth Celtic 3                   

Campile Utd 3 Wexford Bohs 2                    

Gorey Rangers 4 Rosslare Rangers 0

 

Division 1

Glynn Barntown 5 Bridge Rovers 3              

Tombrack Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 2

Ferns Utd 6 Moyne Rangers 0

Adamstown 3 St Cormacs 2

Division 2

Curracloe Utd 5 Shamrock Rovers 0

Rosslare Port v Raheen FC                             OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Gorey Celtic 1

Division 3

Forth Celtic 1 Killenagh Wanderers 4           

Rosslare Strand 0 Duncannon FC 4  

Division 3A

Oylegate FC 2 Ballymurn Celtic 3                

Wexford Bohs 7 Rosbercon 0           

Fethard Rangers 5 Courtown Hibs 0 

Fastnet Rovers 2 Crossabeg FC 2      

Division 4

Ferns Utd 1 Cloughbawn FC 1          

Caim Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 3             

Carne FC 1 Kiltealy Celtic 6

Division 4A

Wexford Bohs 3rd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd       OFF Pitch Waterlogged        

Shamrock Rovers 2 Campile Utd 2   

Castledockrell Utd 4 Curracloe Utd 2

St Leonards 4 Enniscorthy Town 1   

Division 5

Wexford Celtic 4 Tombrack Utd 6    

Ajax Athletic 4 Adamstown FC 0     

All Blacks FC 5 Enniscorthy Utd 2               

Glynn Barntown 6 Fastnet Rovers 3 

Saturday 1st February Youths                    

 

Stanno Youth Cup 2nd Round

Campile Utd 2 Gorey Rangers 1       

Curracloe Utd 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2 a.e.t       

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Town 3       

Rosslare Strand 0 Cloughbawn FC 8            

North End Utd 0 Forth Celtic 6                                 

Fastnet Rovers 0 St Josephs 6

 

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Kilmore Utd 5 Wexford Celtic 1       

St Leonards 1 Bridge Rovers 2         

Youths Division 2

Gorey Celtic 2 St Cormacs 2             

Ferns Utd 3 Camolin Celtic 1

Youths Division 3

Glynn Barntown 6 New Ross Town 2                                               

Taghmon Utd 2 Wexford Bohs 5                  

Corach Ramblers 4 Adamstown 3

Wexford Celtic 0 Duncannon FC 1   

           

Share
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More