Wexford Football Summer League Fixtures                  Sunday 20th June  

Tier 1

Group A                     (11.00)
Campile Utd v Corach Ramblers                                           B Holohan

 

Group B                     (11.00)
Courtown Hibs v St Josephs                                                  G Larkin

Gorey Rangers v Gorey Celtic                                               N Boland

 

Group C                     (11.00)
Forth Celtic v Glynn Barntown                                              N Whelan

Rosslare Rangers v Kilmore Utd                                            S Grant

Group D                     (11.00)
Moyne Rangers v Gorey Rangers B                                       M Franklin

Shamrock Rovers v Enniscorthy Utd                                     S Kelly

Group E                     (11.00)
North End Utd A v Wexford Bohs A             (Saturday @5pm)       B Fenlon

Wexford Celtic A v Wexford Albion                                     D Ennis

Group F                     (11.00)
Bunclody AFC v Camolin Celtic                                           K Murphy

Tombrack Utd v Ferns Utd                                                     P Rowlands

Group G                    (11.00)
Bridge Rovers v Crossabeg FC                                              J O’Neill

Curracloe Utd v North End B                                                 P Sinnott

Group H                    (11.00)
Cloughbawn v Raheen                                                            F Sinnott

Adamstown v Shelburne Utd                                                 A Franklin

Tier 2

 

Group A                     (2.00)
Duncannon FC v New Ross Town                                         D Jenkins

Rosbercon v Corach Ramblers B                                           J Tobin

 

Group B                     (2.00)
Rosslare Strand v Kilmore Utd B                                           L Murphy

Carne FC v Wexford Bohs C (11.00)                                    P Redmond

 

Group C                     (2.00)
Kiltealy Celtic v Tombrack Utd B                                         K Farynik

Bunclody AFC B v Ferns Utd B                                            J Doyle

Group D                     (2.00)
Gorey Celtic B v Courtown Hibs B                (11.00)            M Kenny

Gorey Rangers C V Killenagh Wanderers                             M Kenny        

Group E                     (2.00)
St Josephs B v Shamrock Rovers B                                       G Larkin

Camolin Celtic C v Rathnure Utd                  (11.00)            J Doyle                       

Group F                     (2.00)
Ballymurn Celtic v Crossabeg FC B              (11.00)            D Dennehy

Bridge Rovers B V Curracloe Utd B                                      L Whitty

Group G                    (2.00)
Wexford Celtic B v Glynn Barntown B                                 J Stafford

Wexford Bohs B v Forth Celtic B                                          J Diskin

Group H                    (2.00)
Shamrock Rovers C v Ballymurn Celtic B                            M Hogan

Enniscorthy Town v Camolin Celtic B                                  M Franklin


Saturday 19th June Youths

Youths Premier                     (11.00)

North End Utd v Wexford Albion                                          P Sinnott
St Josephs v Gorey Celtic                                                      A Franklin
Shamrock Rovers v Forth Celtic                                            N Whelan

Youths Division 1                  (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v Glynn Barntown                                             J Diskin
Gorey Rangers v Enniscorthy Utd                                          P Rowlands
Ajax Athletic v Curracloe Utd                                               M Hogan

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

Crossabeg FC v Shelburne Utd                                              L Whitty
New Ross Celtic v New Ross Town                                       J Tobin

Corach Ramblers v Adamstown                                             F Sinnott

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Forth Celtic B v Tombrack United                                         P Redmond
Gorey Celtic B v Shamrock Rovers B                                    K Farynik

Wexford Bohs v Camolin Celtic                                            J Stafford

Share
.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

moyneC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

northEndC...

.

crossabegC...

.

cloughbawnC...

.

shamrockRoversC...

.

ballymurncelticC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

killenaghC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2020/21

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

t67njx

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2021 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More