Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 26th September 2021 

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

St Patricks Boys Div 1 v Campile United, The Meadows, 11.0

Shamrock Rovers v Round Tower Rovers, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0    D Ennis

Baltinglass Town v Curracloe United, Parkmore, 11.0

Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic, Belfield, 11.0                       B Fenlon

St Patricks Boys Prem v Courtown Hibs, The Meadows, 2.0

Gorey Rangers 3 Vale Wanderers 0 w.o

Shelburne United v Crossabeg AFC, Ballywilliam, 11.0      N Boland

Fort Rangers v North End, Fort Rangers, 11.0          

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round

Rossin Rovers v Kiltealy Celtic, venue tbc, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic, Ramstown, 2.0                                 M Franklin     

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”, Airlie Heights, 11.0

Wayside Celtic v Forth Celtic, Jackson Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 24th

Daingean FC v Gorey Celtic, Daingean, 2.0

St Brendans United v Crossabeg FC, McCauley Park, 11.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 11.0

Courtown Hibs v Evergreen FC, Ballinakeeloge, 12.0                      J Doyle

Inter Malahide v Caim United, details to follow

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 11.0       M Lett

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic, Terrerath Comm Centre, 2.0      F Sinnott

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers, details to follow

Killenagh Wanderers v Wexford Celtic, Ballygarrett, 11.0               P Rowlands

Wexford Bohs “B” v Raharney United “B”, Drinagh, 2.0                 P Redmond

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC 2.0

Corach Ramblers v Woodlawn AFC, Danescastle, 2.0                      J Tobin

Bridge Rovers v Clonmore Riverside FC, Castlebridge, 2.0             L Murphy

St Josephs “B” v St Aengus FC, Kilmuckridge, 2.0                          L Whitty

Duncannon FC v Our Lady of Victory, Mersheen, 12.0                    E Molloy

Ajax Athletic 3 Raharney United A 0 w.o

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Premier Division                   (11.00)

Wexford Bohs v Ferns Utd                                         D Campion

Rosslare Rangers v Bridge Rovers                             P Sinnott        

 

Division 1                               (11.00)                                   

St Leonards v Adamstown                                                     P O’Rourke    

Glynn Barntown v Corach Ramblers                                     D Donovan                             

Bunclody AFC v North End Utd 2nd                                      G Larkin

New Ross Celtic v Cloughbawn FC                                       F Sinnott        

Division 2                               (11.00)           

Ajax Athletic v Gorey Rangers 2nd                                         K Dunne

Taghmon Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                                   J Diskin

Raheen FC v Kilmore Utd                                                      M Hogan

St Cormacs v Enniscorthy Town                                            G Cleary                                

Division 3A                            (11.00)  
Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd (1.30)              P Sinnott                                

Fethard Rangers v Rathnure Utd                                            J Wafer

Division 4                               (1.30)  

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Bunclody AFC 2nd      (11.00)            D Jenkins                                                                   

Division 4A                            (1.30)             

Ballagh FC v Campile Utd 2nd (11.00)                                   S Burke          

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd                                      D Donovan

Castledockrell Utd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd                       K Farynik

All Blacks FC 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                                  A Foley

Division 5                               (1.30) 

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00)            P Redmond                

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Ferns Utd 3rd                                       D Jenkins

WFL Under 19 League        (Midweek)

Enniscorthy Utd 7 St Josephs 4

New Ross Town 1 Rathnure Utd 2

Saturday 25th September Youths

 

Youth Premier Division                   (11.00)

Glynn Barntown v New Ross Town                           N Whelan

Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers                           A Franklin

Wexford Albion v Gorey Celtic         (2.00)              J O’Neill        

MMI Group Youths Division 1       (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Moyne Rangers                                   P Sinnott

Kilmore Utd v Bridge Rovers                                    M Lett

All Blacks FC v Rosslare Rangers                             P O’Rourke

Youths Division 2                              (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v Duncannon FC                                F Sinnott

Adamstown v Corach Ramblers                                J Tobin

Castledockrell Utd v New Ross Celtic                       P Rowlands

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)
Tombrack Utd v St Cormacs                                      G Cleary

Bunclody AFC v Ferns Utd                                        G Larkin

Fastnet Rovers v Courtown Hibs                               L Whitty

Youths Division 4                  (2.00)

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v New Ross Town 2nd             J Doyle

All Blacks FC 2nd v Oylegate Utd                              P Redmond                

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Forth Celtic 2nd                 K Dunne

 

Share
.

ballymurncelticC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

taghmonC...

.

shelburneC...

.

adamstownC...

.

caimUnitedC...

.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

shamrockRoversC...

.

cushinstownC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

wexfordCelticC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2021 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More