Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 4th December 2022 

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round                                      -(2.00)

Carrick Rovers v North End Utd       

 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round              (2.00)

Forth Celtic v Kentstown Rovers                               B Holohan

 

Premier Division                               (11.00) 

Rosslare Rangers v Moyne Rangers                           D Campion/D Ennis/D Keating

Gorey Rangers v Ferns Utd                                        S Grant/S Kelly/N Boland

Wexford Bohs v Courtown Hibs                                B Fenlon/B Holohan/K Kelly

Division 1                                           (11.00) 

St Leonards v Glynn Barntown                                  L Murphy

Campile Utd v Bridge Rovers                                    P Sinnott

Cloughbawn FC v Ajax Athletic                                M Franklin

Enniscorthy Utd v Bunclody AFC                             A Franklin

North End Utd 2nd v Curracloe Utd                            G Larkin

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v New Ross Celtic                                 M Hogan

Tombrack Utd v Gorey Celtic                                    K Dunne

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Enniscorthy Town (1.30)          K Kelly          

Adamstown FC v All Blacks                                      F Sinnott

Killenagh Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers 2nd            M Kenny        

Division 3                                           (11.00)           
Duncannon FC v Taghmon Utd                                 D Donovan

Camolin Celtic v St Josephs                                       T Donohue

 

Division 3A                                        (11.00) 

Cushinstown v Ballymurn Celtic                               E Molloy

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd (1.30)       S Burke          

Bree Utd v Rosbercon Utd                                         P Redmond

New Ross Town v Fastnet Rovers                             J Wafer

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic (1.30)              M Franklin

Division 4                                           (11.00)

Blackwater FC v Crossabeg FC 2nd                            D Dennehy

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                   D Donovan

Ferns Utd 2nd v Bridge Rovers 2nd                              K Farynik

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Bunclody AFC 2nd                G Cleary

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Ballagh FC                (1.30)  D Keating                  

Division 4A                                        (11.00)

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Wexford Bohs 2nd                    J Tobin

Caim Utd v Gorey Rangers 3rd                                   P Rowlands

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                    J Diskin

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd  (1.30)              S Kelly

Division 5                                           (1.30)             

Ballymurn Celtic 2nd v Forth Celtic 3rd                      N O’Callaghan

Castledockrell Utd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd (11.00)     A Foley

All Blacks FC 2nd v Gorey Celtic 2nd                         D Jenkins

Camolin Celtic 3rd v New Ross Celtic 2nd                  J Doyle

 

Saturday 3rd Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth Interleague Group Phase         @Mayfield Astro (2.00)

Cork Youth League v Wexford Football League                  

Under 19 League

Gorey Celtic v Crossabeg FC (TBC)                        

MMI Group Youths Division 1       (11.00)

All Blacks FC v Glynn Barntown                              K Kelly

Bridge Rovers v Rosslare Rangers                             J O’Neill

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

Cloughbawn FC v Gorey Celtic                                 F Sinnott

Courtown Hibs v Tombrack Utd                                K Farynik

St Cormacs v Ferns Utd                                              M Franklin

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Taghmon Utd v Shelburne Utd                                  D Jenkins

Campile Utd v St Leonards                                        J Diskin

Fastnet Rovers v Corach Ramblers                            E Molloy

Youths Division 4                  (11.00)

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Wexford Albion 2nd          N Whelan       

Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Gorey Rangers 2nd                 P Sinnott        

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd            (1.30)  M Kenny        

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Curracloe Utd 2nd                 P Rowlands    

Share

Fixtures

View the list of upcoming fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Most recent results across the league.

Suspensions

Suspensions

View the latest suspension list. 

Suspensions

 

 

We're on Facebook

Be sure to follow us on Facebook to keep up to date with news and receive alerts. Along with posting updates on our website we reguarlly post news updates on the league Facebook account. For that reason be sure to switch your Facebook notifications on.

Wexford Football League on Facebook

fb

  • creaneandcreane.jpg
  • heaton.jpg
  • stanno.jpg
  • mma.jpg

curracloeUnitedC...

fastnet RoversC...

cloughbawnC...

ajaxC...

wexfordCelticC...

crossabegC...

newRossCelticC...

campileC...

duncannonC...

enniscorthyTownC...

carneFcC...

theballaghC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code, or by clicking on this link:

6c9i88

Sponsorship

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More