Below you'll find a list of all honours since the league was first established. 

 

Premier Division Roll of Honour

YearClub
(Old Division 1)
1968-69 Enniscorthy Town
1969-70 Enniscorthy Town
1970-71 Enniscorthy Town
1971-72 Enniscorthy Town
1972-73 Ajax Athletic
1973-74 Ajax Athletic
1974-75 New Ross Celtic
1975-76 Park Rangers
1976-77 Rosslare Strand
1977-78 New Ross Celtic
1978-79 New Ross Celtic
1979-80 New Ross Celtic
1980-81 North End Utd
1981-82 New Ross Celtic
Premier Division
1982-83 New Ross Celtic
1983-84 New Ross Celtic
1984-85 New Ross Celtic
1985-86 North End Utd
1986-87 Enniscorthy Town
1987-88 Rosslare Rangers
1988-89 New Ross Celtic
1989-90 New Ross Celtic
1990-91 New Ross Celtic
1991-92 Wexford Bohs
1992-93 New Ross Celtic
1993-94 North End Utd
1994-95 North End Utd
1995-96 North End Utd
1996-97 North End Utd
1997-98 Ajax Athletic
1998-99 North End Utd
1999-00 Ajax Athletic
2000-01 New Ross Celtic
2001-02 Ajax Athletic
2002-03 Ajax Athletic
2003-04 North End Utd
2004-05 St Cormacs
2005-06 North End Utd
2006-07 New Ross Celtic
2007-08 New Ross Celtic
2008-09 New Ross Celtic
2009-10 New Ross Celtic
2010-11 Shamrock Rovers
2011-12 Shamrock Rovers
2012-13 Shamrock Rovers
2013-14 North End Utd
2014-15 North End Utd
2015-16 Shamrock Rovers
2016-17 North End Utd
2017-18 North End Utd
2018-19 Moyne Rangers
2019-20 North End Utd
2020-21 **N/A Covid**
2021-22 North End Utd 
2022-23  Gorey Rangers
2023-24  
Total Titles
New Ross Celtic x17 (74/75, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 88/89, 89/90, 90/91, 92/93, 00/01, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10) 5x Division 1, 12x Premier
North End Utd x16 (80/81, 85/86, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 03/04, 05/06, 13/14, 14/15, 16/17, 17/18, 19/20, 20/21, 21/22) 1x Division 1, 15 Premier
Ajax Athletic x6 (72/73, 73/74, 97/98, 99/00, 01,02, 02/03) 2x Division 1, 4x Premier
Enniscorthy Town x5 (68/69, 69/70, 70/71, 71/72, 86/87) 4x Division 1, 1 Premier
Shamrock Rovers x4 (10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 15/16)
Gorey Rangers x1 (22/23)
Moyne Rangers x1 (18/19)
Park Rangers x1 (75/76 Div 1)
Rosslare Rangers x1 (87/88)
Rosslare Strand x1 (76/77 Div 1)
St Cormacs x1 (04/05)
Wexford Bohs x1 (91/92)
 
 

Division 1 Roll of Honour

YearClub
1982-83 Moyne Rangers
1983-84 Adamstown
1984-85 Stoney Rovers
1985-86 Balindaggin
1986-87 Rosslare Strand
1987-88 St Leonards
1988-89 Stoney Rovers
1989-90 Wexford Bohs
1990-91 Fethard Rangers
1991-92 Shelburne Utd
1992-93 Town Celtic Div 1A
Ferns Utd Div 1B
1993-94 Bunclody AFC Div 1A
Ballycanew Div 1B
1994-95 Stoney Rovers Div 1A
Barntown Div 1B
1995-96 Ballycanew
1996-97 Fethard Rangers
1997-98 St Cormacs
1998-99 Fastnet Rovers
1999-00 Shamrock Rovers
2000-01 St Josephs
2001-02 New Ross Town
2002-03 St Cormacs
2003-04 Gorey Rangers
2004-05 Wexford Celtic
2005-06 St Josephs
2006-07 Duncannon
2007-08 Curracloe Utd
2008-09 Ajax Athletic
2009-10 North End Utd
2010-11 Campile Utd
2011-12 Moyne Rangers
2012-13 Ferns Utd
2013-14 St Leonards
2014-15 Ferns Utd
2015-16 Bunclody AFC
2016-17 Corach Ramblers
2017-18 Wexford Bohs
2018-19 Campile Utd
2019-20 North End Utd B
2021-22 North End Utd B
2022-23 Bunclody AFC
2023-24  
Total Titles
Bunclody AFC x3 (93/94 1A, 15/16, 22/23)
North End Utd x3 (09/10, 19/20, 21/22)
Stoney Rovers x3 (84/85, 88/89, 94/95 1A)
Ferns Utd x3 (92/93 1B, 12/13, 14/15)
Ballycanew x2 (93/94 1B, 95/96)
Campile Utd x2 (10/11, 18/19)
Fethard Rangers x2 (90/91, 96/97)
Moyne Rangers x2 (82/83, 11/12)
St Cormacs x2 (97/98, 02/03)
St Josephs x2 (00/01, 05/06)
St Leonards x2 (87/88, 13/14)
Wexford Bohs x2 (89/90, 17/18)
Wexford Celtic x2 (92/93 1A, 04/05)
Adamstown (83/84)
Ajax Athletic (08/09)
Balindaggin (85/86)
Barntown (94/95 1B)
Corach Ramblers (16/17)
Curracloe Utd (07/08)
Duncannon FC (06/07)
Fastnet Rovers (98/99)
Gorey Rangers (03/04)
New Ross Town (01/02)
Rosslare Strand (86/87)
Shamrock Rovers (99/00)
Shelburne Utd (91/92)
 
 
 

Division 2 Roll of Honour

YearClub
1982-83 Clone Rangers
1983-84 Bridge Rovers
1984-85 Forth Celtic
1985-86 Park Hotspur
1986-87 Curracloe Utd
1987-88 Bridge Rovers
1988-89 Blackwater
1989-90 Shelburne Utd
1990-91 Duncannon FC
1991-92 Bridge Rovers
1992-93 All Blacks
1993-94 Barntown
1994-95 New Ross Town
1995-96 New Ross Town
1996-97 Rosslare Port
1997-98 St Leonards
1998-99 Ferns Utd
1999-00 Forth Celtic
2000-01 Duncannon FC
2001-02 Crossabeg Div 2
St Josephs Div 2A
2002-03 Curracloe Utd Div 2
Blackwater Div 2A
2003-04 Courtown Hibs Div 2
Ballycanew Div 2A
2004-05 St Leonards Div 2
Adamstown Div 2A
2005-06 Bunclody AFC Div 2
Wexford Bohs Div 2A
2006-07 Adamstown Div 2
Rosslare Strand Div 2A
2007-08 Park Hotspur Div 2
Corach Ramblers Div 2A
2008-09 Bridge Rovers Div 2
Gorey Celtic Div 2A
2009-10 Campile Utd Div 2
Stoney Rovers Div 2A
2010-11 Moyne Rangers Div 2
Shamrock Rovers Div 2A
2011-12 Ajax Athletic Div 2
North End Utd Div 2A
2012-13 North End Utd B Div 2
Rosslare Strand Div 2A
2013-14 Rosslare Strand Div 2
Crossabeg FC Div 2A
2014-15 Bridge Rovers Div 2
Gorey Rangers B Div 2A
2015-16 St Josephs Div 2
Shamrock Rovers Div 2A
2016-17 Shelburne Utd Div 2
Cloughbawn Div 2A
2017-18 St Cormacs
2018-19 Glynn Barntown
2019-20 Curracloe Utd
2021-22 Ajax Athletic
2022-23 New Ross Celtic
2023-24  
Winners
Bridge Rovers x5 (83/84, 87/88, 91/92, 08/09, 14/15)
Curracloe Utd x3 (86/87, 02/03, 19/20)
Rosslare Strand x3 (06/07 2A, 12/13 2A, 13/14)
Adamstown x2 (04/05 2A, 06/07)
Ajax Athletic (11/12, 21/22)
Blackwater x2 (88/89, 02/03 2A)
Crossabeg FC x2 (01/02, 13/14 2A)
Duncannon FC x2 (90/91, 00/01)
Forth Celtic x2 (84/85, 99/00)
Glynn Barntown x2 (93/94, 18/19)
New Ross Town x2 (94/95, 95/96)
North End Utd x2 (11/12 2A, 12/13)
Park Hotspur x2 (85/86, 07/08)
St Josephs x2 (01/02 2A, 15/16)
St Leonards x2 (97/98, 04/05)
Shamrock Rovers x2 (10/11 2A, 15/16 2A)
Shelburne Utd x2 (89/90, 16/17)
All Blacks FC (92/93)
Ballycanew (03/04 2A)
Bunclody AFC (05/06)
Campile Utd (09/10)
Clone Rangers (82/83)
Cloughbawn FC (16/17 2A)
Corach Ramblers (07/08 2A)
Courtown Hibs (03/04)
Ferns Utd (98/99)
Gorey Celtic (08/09 2A)
Gorey Rangers (14/15 2A)
Moyne Rangers (10/11)
Rosslare Port (96/97)
St Cormacs (17/18)
Stoney Rovers (09/10 2A)
Wexford Bohs (05/06 2A)
New Ross Celtic (22/23)
 
 

Division 3 Roll of Honour

YearClub
1982-83 Bree Utd
1983-84 Bunclody AFC
1984-85 Old Ross
1985-86 Courtown Hibs
1986-87 Enniscorthy Utd
1987-88 Park Rangers
1988-89 Fastnet Rovers
1989-90 Killenagh Wanderers
1990-91 Barntown
1991-92 Orill Utd
1992-93 Curracloe Utd
1993-94 St Cormacs
1994-95 St Peters
1995-96 St Leonards Div 3
Rathnure Utd Div 3A
1996-97 Rosslare Strand Div 3
Campile Utd Div 3A
1997-98 Ferns Utd Div 3
Orrill Utd Div 3A
1998-99 Forth Celtic Div 3
Davidstown Div 3A
1999-00 Ballindaggin Div 3
Ballagh Div 3A
2000-01 Killenagh Div 3
Courtown Hibs Div 3A
2001-02 Courtown Hibs Div 3
Wexford Bohs Div 3A
2002-03 Gorey Celtic Div 3
Bree Utd Div 3A
2003-04 Campile Utd Div 3
Kiltealy Celtic Div 3A
2004-05 Moyne Rangers Div 3
Shamrock Rovers Div 3A
2005-06 St Cormacs Div 3
Bunclody AFC Div 3A
2006-07 Corach Ramblers Div 3
Bree Utd Div 3A
2007-08 Anchor Utd Div 3
Cushinstown Div 3A
2008-09 Cushinstown Div 3
Crossabeg FC Div 3A
2009-10 Shamrock Rovers Div 3
Tombrack Utd Div 3A
2010-11 Tombrack Utd Div 3
Rathnure Utd Div 3A
2011-12 Raheen FC Div 3
Shamrock Rovers Div 3A
2012-13 Forth Celtic B Div 3
Coolgreaney Celtic Div 3A
2013-14 Moyne Rangers B Div 3
Oylegate Utd Div 3A
2014-15 Coolgreaney Celtic Div 3
North End C Div 3A
2015-16 Rosslare Port Div 3
Bunclody AFC Div 3A
2016-17 Bree Utd Div 3
Wexford Albion Div 3A
2017-18 Enniscorthy Utd Div 3
Raheen FC Div 3A
2018-19 Gorey Rangers Div 3
Ajax Athletic Div 3A
2019-20 Shelburne Utd Div 3
All Blacks FC Div 3A
2021-22 All Blacks Div 3
Rathnure Utd Div 3A
2022-23

St Josephs Div 3
Ballymurn Celtic Div 3A

2023-24  
Winners

Bree Utd x4 (82/83, 02/03 3A, 06/07 3A, 16/17)

Bunclody AFC x3 (83/84, 05/06 3A, 15/16 3A)
Courtown Hibs x3 (85/86, 00/01 3A, 01/02)
Rathnure Utd x2 (94/95 3B, 10/11 3A, 21/22 3A)
Shamrock Rovers x3 (04/05 3A, 09/10, 11/12 3A)
All Blacks FC x2 (19/20 3A, 21/22)
Campile Utd x2 (96/97 3B, 03/04)
Coolgreaney Celtic x2 (12/13 3A, 14/15)
Cushinstown x2 (07/08 3A, 08/09)
Enniscorthy Utd x2 (86/87, 17/18)
Forth Celtic x2 (98/99 3A, 12/13)
Killenagh Wanderers x2 (89/90, 00/01)
Moyne Rangers x2 (04/05, 13/14)
Orill Utd x2 (91/92, 97/98 3B)
Raheen FC x2 (11/12, 17/18 3A)
St Cormacs x2 (93/94, 05/06)
Tombrack Utd x2 (09/10 3A, 10/11)
Ajax Athletic (18/19 3A)
Anchor Utd (07/08)
Ballagh FC (99/00 3B)
Ballindaggin (99/00 3A)
Ballymurn Celtic (22/23 3A)
Barntown (90/91)
Corach Ramblers (06/07)
Curracloe Utd (92/93)
Crossabeg FC (08/09 3A)
Davidstown (98/99 3B)
Fastnet Rovers (88/89)
Ferns Utd (97/98 3A)
Gorey Celtic (02/03)
Gorey Rangers (18/19)
Kiltealy Celtic (03/04 3A)
North End Utd (14/15)
Old Ross (84/85)
Oylegate Utd (13/14 3A)
Park Rangers (87/88)
Rathnure (21/22 3A)
Rosslare Port (15/16)
Rosslare Strand (96/97 3A)
St Josephs (22/23)
St Leonards (95/96 3A)
St Peters (94/95)
Shelburne Utd (19/20)
Wexford Albion (16/17 3A)
Wexford Bohs (01/02 3A)
 
 

Division 4 Roll of Honour

YearClub
1982-83 Bunclody AFC
1983-84 Park Hotspur
1984-85 Bunclody AFC
1985-86 Ballycanew
1986-87 Adamstown
1987-88 Corach Ramblers
1988-89 Bunclody AFC
1989-90 Crossabeg FC
1990-91 Ferns Utd
1991-92 Bunclody AFC
1992-93 Adamstown
1993-94 Corach Ramblers Div 4A
Slaney Celtic Div 4B
1994-95 Camolin Celtic Div 4A
Fethard Rangers Div 4B
1995-96 Fethard Rangers Div 4A
Wexford Bohs Div 4B
1996-97 Duncannon FC Div 4A
Davidstown Div 4B
1997-98 Ballagh FC Div 4A
Ballindaggin Div 4B
1998-99 Ballindaggin Div 4A
Kilmore Utd Div 4B
1999-00 Raheen FC Div 4A
Bunclody AFC Div 4B
2000-01 Bunclody Div 4
Kiltealy Celtic Div 4A
2001-02 Crossabeg Div 4
Campile Utd Div 4A
2002-03 Gorey Rangers Div 4
Johnstown Castle Div 4A
2003-04 Bunclody Div 4
Wexford Bohs Div 4A
2004-05 Cloughbawn Div 4
Boolavogue Div 4A
2005-06 Rosslare Rangers Div 4
Bridge Rovers Div 4A
2006-07 Courtown Hibs Div 4
Johnstown Castle Div 4A
2007-08 Coolgreaney Div 4
Corach Ramblers Div 4A
2008-09 Tombrack Utd Div 4
Ballindaggin Div 4A
2009-10 Ballindaggin Div 4
Camolin Celtic Div 4A
2010-11 Shamrock Rovers Div 4
Boolavogue Div 4A
2011-12 Boolavogue Div 4
Rosbercon Utd Div 4A
2012-13 Rosbercon Utd Div 4
Kilmore Utd Div 4A
2013-14 New Ross Celtic C Div 4
Rosbercon Utd Div 4A
2014-15 Courtown Hibs Div 4
Curracloe Utd Div 4A
2015-16 Wexford Albion Div 4
Corach Ramblers Div 4A
2016-17 Rosslare Rangers Div 4
Cloughbawn FC Div 4A
2017-18 Wexford Bohs B Div 4
Glynn Barntown Div 4A
2018-19 Rosbercon Utd Div 4
Cloughbawn FC Div 4A
2019-20 Camolin Celtic Div 4
Wexford Bohs Div 4A
2021-22 Courtown Hibs Div 4
Glynn Barntown Div 4A
2022-23 Bunclody AFC Div 4
Curracloe Utd Div 4A
2023-24  
Winners
Bunclody AFC x7 (82/83, 84/85, 88/89, 91/92, 99/00 4B, 00/01, 03/04, 22/23)
Ballindaggin x4 (97/98 4A, 98/99, 08/09 4A, 09/10)
Corach Ramblers x4 (87/88, 93/94 4A, 07/08 4A, 15/16)
Rosbercon Utd x4 (11/12 4A, 12/13, 13/14 4A, 18/19)
Wexford Bohs x4 (95/96 4B, 03/04 4A, 17/18, 19/20 4A)
Boolavogue x2 (94/05, 10/11 4A, 11/12)
Camolin Celtic x3 (94/95, 09/10 4A, 19/20)
Cloughbawn FC x3 (04/05, 16/17 4A, 18/19 4A)
Courtown Hibs x 3 (06/07, 14/15, 21/22)
Adamstown x2 (86/87, 92/93)
Crossabeg FC x2 (89/90, 01/02)
Curracloe Utd x 2 (14/15 4A, 22/23 4A)
Fethard Rangers x 2 (94/95 4B, 95/96 4A)
Glynn Barntown x2 (17/18 4A, 21/22 4A)
Johnstown Castle x2 (02/03 4A, 06/06 4A)
Kilmore Utd x2 (98/99 4B, 12/13 4A)
Rosslare Rangers x2 (05/06, 16/17)
Ballagh FC (97/98)
Ballycanew (85/86)
Bridge Rovers (05/06)
Campile Utd (01/02 4A)
Coolgreaney Celtic (07/08)
Davidstown (96/97 4B)
Duncannon FC (96/97)
Ferns Utd (90/91)
Gorey Rangers (02/03)
Kiltealy Celtic (00/01 4A)
New Ross Celtic (13/14)
Park Hotspur (83/84)
Raheen FC (99/00)
Shamrock Rovers (10/11)
Slaney Celtic (93/94 4B)
Tombrack Utd (08/09)
Wexford Albion (15/16)
 
 

Division 5 Roll of Honour

YearClub
1995-96 Cloughbawn
1996-97 Raheen FC
1997-98 Enniscorthy Town
1998-99 Duncannon
1999-00 New Ross Celtic Div 5A
Shelburne Utd Div 5B
2000-01 Rathnure Utd
2001-02 Killenagh Wanderers
2002-03 Wexford Bohs
2003-04 Enniscorthy Utd
2004-05 Bridge Rovers
2005-06 Cloughbawn
2006-07 Ferns Utd
2007-08 Shamrock Rovers
2008-09 Gorey Celtic
2009-10 Gorey Celtic
2010-11 Rosbercon Utd
2011-12 Cloughbawn FC
2012-13 New Ross Celtic C
2013-14 St Josephs
2014-15 Rosslare Strand
2015-16 Bree Utd
2016-17 Wexford Albion
2017-18 Kiltealy Celtic
2018-19 Wexford Bohs C
2019-20 Shelburne Utd
2021-22 Gorey Rangers
2022-23 Forth Celtic
2023-24  
Total Titles
Cloughbawn x3 (95/96, 05/06, 11/12)
Gorey Celtic x2 (08/09, 09/10)
New Ross Celtic x2 (99/00, 12/13)
Shelburne Utd x2 (99/00 5B, 19/20)
Wexford Bohs x2 (02/03, 18/19)
Bree Utd (15/16)
Bridge Rovers (04/05)
Duncannon FC (98/99)
Enniscorthy Town (97/98)
Enniscorthy Utd (03/04)
Ferns Utd (06/07)
Forth Celtic (22/23)
Gorey Rangers (21/22)
Killenagh Wanderers (01/02)
Kiltealy Celtic (17/18)
Raheen FC (96/97)
Rathnure Utd (00/01)
Rosbercon Utd (10/11)
Rosslare Strand (14/15)
St Josephs (13/14)
Shamrock Rovers (07/08)
Wexford Albion (16/17)
 
 

Under 19 League Roll of Honour

YearClub
2015-16 Cloughbawn FC
2021-22 Kilmore Utd (League Phase)
Gorey Rangers (Knockout phase)
2022-23 North End Utd
All Blacks FC (Cup winner)
2023-24  
 

Youth League Roll of Honour

YearClub
1982-83 North End Utd
1983-84 Park Hotspur
1984-85 Enniscorthy Town
1985-86 Park Hotspur
1986-87 Rosslare Rangers
1987-88 North End Utd
1988-89 Bunclody AFC
1989-90 Rosslare Rangers
1990-91 Campile Utd Div 1
Forth Celtic Div 2
1991-92 Rosslare Rangers Div 1
Wexford Celtic Div 2
1992-93 North End Utd Div 1
Bunclody AFC Div 2
1993-94 North End Utd Div 1
Wexford Celtic Div 2
1994-95 Bunclody AFC Div 1
Gorey Rangers Div 2
North End Utd Div 3
1995-96 Bunclody AFC Div 1
Adamstown Div 2
St Josephs Div 3
1996-97 New Ross Celtic Div 1
Rosslare Rangers Div 2
Ferns Utd Div 3 Ajax Div 4
1997-98 New Ross Celtic Prm Ajax Ath Div 1
Duncannon Div 2
Forth Celtic Div 3
1998-99 Rosslare Rangers Prm Arklow Town Div 1
Campile Div 2
Ballagh FC Div 3
1999-00 North End Utd Prm St Josephs Div 1
Ferns Utd Div 2
Admastown Div 3
2000-01 New Ross Celtic Prm Moyne Rangers Div 1
All Blacks FC Div 2
2001-02 Bunclody Prm Gorey Rangers Div 1
St Cormacs Div 2
Wexford Bohs Div3
2002-03 New Ross Celtic Prm St Cormacs Div 1
Campile Utd Div 2
Enniscorthy Town Div 3
2003-04 New Ross Celtic Prm Wexford Bohs Div 1
Bridge Rovers Div 2
Crossabeg Div 3
2004-05 Wexford Celtic Prm Arklow Town Div 1
Cloughbawn Div 2
New Ross Town Div 3
2005-06 North End Utd Prm Shamrock Rovers Div 1
St Cormacs Div 2
Park Hotspur Div 3
2006-07 North End Utd Prm Courtown Hibs Div 1
Park Hotspur Div 2
Taghmon Utd Div 3
2007-08 Wexford Youths 17s Prm Rosslare Rangers Div 1
Wexford Bohs Div 2
Gorey Celtic Div 3
2008-09 Moyne Rangers Prm Gorey Rangers Div 1
Curracloe Utd Div 2
Campile Utd Div 3
Ferns Utd Div 4
2009-10 Moyne Rangers Prm Wexford Bohs Div 1
Kilmore Utd Div 2
Bridge Rovers Div 3
Fastnet Rovers Div 4
2010-11 Wexford Youths 17s Prm North End Utd Div 1
Bridge Rovers Div 2
Ferns Utd Div 3
Crossabeg Div 4
2011-12 Wexford Youths 17s Prm Gorey Celtic Div 1
Bree Utd Div 2
Crossabeg Div 3
Campile Utd Div 4
2012-13 Wex Yths17 Prm Kilmore Utd Div 1
Campile Utd Div 2
Corach Ramblers Div 3
Courtown Hibs Div 4
2013-14 Moyne Rangers Prm North End Utd Div 1
Campile Utd Div 2
Oylegate Div 3
Courtown Hibs Div 4
2014-15 Gorey Rangers Prm Wexford Bohs Div 1
Shelburne Utd Div 2
Cloughbawn Div 3
Taghmon Utd Div 4
2015-16 Wexford Yths Prm Gorey Celtic Div 1
St Leonards Div 2
Curracloe Utd Div 3
New Ross Town Div 4
2016-17 Gorey Rangers Prm Bunclody AFC Div 1
Curracloe Utd Div 2
Campile Utd Div 3
Camolin Celtic Div 4
2017-18 North End Utd Prm Campile Utd Div 1
St Cormacs Div 2
Tombrack Utd Div 3
2018-19 North End Utd Prm CLoughbawn Div 1
Wexford Bohs Div 2
Shelburne Utd Div 3
2019-20 North End Utd Prm Forth Celtic Div 1
Shelburne Utd Div 2
Duncannon Div 3
2020-21 North End Utd Prm
Forth Celtic Div 1
Shelburne Utd Div 2
Duncannon Div 3
2021-22 Wexford Albion Prm
Forth Celtic Div 1
New Ross Celtic Div 2
Bunclody AFC Div 3
Sham Rovers Div 4
2022-23 Forth Celtic Prm
New Ross Town Div 1
Castledockrell Div 2
Duncannon Div 3
Wexford Albion Div 4
2023-24  
Total Titles - Top Division
North End Utd x10 (82/83, 87/88, 92/93, 93/94, 99/00, 05/06, 06/07, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20)
New Ross Celtic x5 (96/97, 97/98, 00/01, 02/03, 03/04)
Wexford Youths x5 (07/08, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 15/16)
Bunclody AFC x 4 (88/89, 94/95, 95/96, 01/02)
Rosslare Rangers x4 (86/87, 89/90, 91/92, 98/99)
Moyne Rangers x3 (08/09, 09/10, 13/14)
Gorey Rangers x2 (14/15, 16/17)
Park Hotspur x2 (83/84, 85/86)
Campile Utd (90/91)
Enniscorthy Town (84/85)
Forth Celtic (22/23)
 Wexford Albion (21/22)
 Wexford Celtic (04/05)
 

Wexford Cup Roll of Honor

YearClub
1959-60 Enniscorthy Town/Ferns Utd
1960-61 St Johns
1961-62 St Cormacs
1962-63 St Cormacs
1963-64 Gorey Rangers
1964-65 Enniscorthy Town
1965-66 Green Burren (Carlow)
1966-67 Enniscorthy Town
1967-68 New Ross Celtic
1968-69 Enniscorthy Town
1969-70 Wexford Celtic
1970-71 Bagnalstown (Carlow)
1971-72 Nawrik Rangers
1972-73 Kilmore Hibs
1973-74 Ajax Athletic
1974-75 Park Hotspur
1975-76 Park Hotspur
1976-77 Shelburne Utd
1977-78 New Ross Celtic
1978-79 Ferns Utd
1979-80 Wexford Celtic
1980-81 New Ross Celtic
1981-82 North End Utd
1982-83 Shelburne Utd
1983-84 New Ross Celtic
1984-85 New Ross Celtic
1985-86 Enniscorthy Town
1986-87 Wexford Celtic
1987-88 Rosslare Rangers
1988-89 Rosslare Rangers
1989-90 North End Utd
1990-91 Rosslare Rangers
1991-92 North End Utd C
1992-93 North End Utd
1993-94 New Ross Celtic
1994-95 Rosslare Rangers
1995-96 Wexford Bohs
1996-97 Wexford Bohs
1997-98 Ajax Athletic
1998-99 Ajax Athletic
1999-00 North End Utd
2000-01 Forth Celtic
2001-02 North End Utd
2002-03 St Cormacs
2003-04 North End Utd
2004-05 Rosslare Rangers
2005-06 Courtown Hibs
2006-07 New Ross Celtic
2007-08 Wexford Celtic
2008-09 New Ross Celtic
2009-10 North End Utd
2010-11 Campile Utd
2011-12 Campile Utd
2012-13 North End Utd
2013-14 North End Utd
2014-15 Shamrock Rovers
2015-16 North End Utd
2016-17 North End Utd
2017-18 Gorey Rangers
2018-19 Wexford Bohs
2021-22 Gorey Rangers
2022-23 North End Utd
Total Titles 
North End Utd x13 (81/82, 89/90, 91/92*, 92/93, 99/00, 01/02, 03/04, 09/10. 12/13, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 22/23) **C Team 91/92**
New Ross Celtic x8 (67/68, 77/78, 80/81, 83/84, 84/85, 93/94, 06/07, 08/09)
Enniscorthy Town x5 (59/60*, 64/65, 66/67, 68/69, 85/86) *Shared*
Rosslare Rangers x5 (87/88, 88/89, 90/91, 94/95, 04/05)
Wexford Celtic x4 (69/70, 79/80, 86/87, 07/08)
Gorey Rangers x3 (63/64, 17/18, 21/22)
St Cormacs x3 (61/62, 62/63, 02/03)
Wexford Bohs x3 (95/96, 96/97, 18/19)
Campile Utd x2 (10/11, 11/12)
Ferns Utd x2 (59/60*, 78/79) *Shared*
Park Hotspur x2 (74/75, 75/76)
Shelburne Utd x2 (76/77, 82/83)
Bagnalstown (70/71)
Courtown Hibs (05/06)
Forth Celtic (00/01)
Green Burrin (65/66)
Kilmore Hibs (72/73)
Nawrik Rangers (71/72)
St Johns (60/61)
Shamrock Rovers (14/15)
 
 
 

Youth Cup Roll of Honor

1980-81 St Aidans
1981-82 Enniscorthy Town
1982-83 Enniscorthy Town
1983-84 Park Hotspur
1984-85 Park Hotspur
1985-86 New Ross Celtic
1986-87 Bunclody AFC
1987-88 New Ross Celtic
1988-89 Bunclody AFC
1989-90 Bunclody AFC
1990-91 North End Utd
1991-92 New Ross Celtic
1992-93 All Blacks
1993-94 Bunclody AFC
1994-95 North End Utd
1995-96 Bunclody AFC
1996-97 St Leonards
1997-98 Courtown Hibs
1998-99 Rosslare Rangers
1999-00 Bunclody AFC
2000-01 New Ross Celtic
2001-02 New Ross Celtic
2002-03 St Cormacs
2003-04 New Ross Celtic
2004-05 St Josephs
2005-06 North End Utd
2006-07 North End Utd
2007-08 All Blacks
2008-09 Moyne Rangers
2009-10 Gorey Rangers
2010-11 Bridge Rovers
2011-12 New Ross Celtic
2012-13 Moyne Rangers
2013-14 North End Utd
2014-15 North End Utd
2015-16 Moyne Rangers
2016-17 Gorey Rangers
2017-18 Moyne Rangers
2018-19 Moyne Rangers
2021-22 Shamrock Rovers
2022-23 Castledockrell Utd
2023-24  
Total Titles 
New Ross Celtic x7 (85/86, 87/88, 91/92, 00/01, 01/02, 03/04, 11/12)
Bunclody AFC x6 (86/87, 88/89, 89/90, 95/96, 99/00)
North End Utd x6 (90/91, 94/95, 05/06, 06/07, 13/14, 14/15)
Moyne Rangers x5 (08/09, 12/13, 15/16, 17/18, 18/19)
All Blacks FC x2 (92/93, 07/08)
Enniscorthy Town x2 (81/82, 82/83)
Gorey Rangers x2 (09/10, 16/17)
Park Hotspur x2 (83/84, 84/85)
Bridge Rovers (10/11)
Castledockrell Utd (22/23)
Courtown Hibs (97/98)
Rosslare Rangers (98/99)
St Aidans (80/81)
St Cormacs (02/03)
St Josephs (04/05)
St Leonards (96/97)
Shamrock Rovers (22/23)
 
 
 

Gwyn Jones Cup

YearClub
2005-06 Bridge Rovers
2006-07 Rathnure Utd
2007-08 Corach Ramblers B
2008-09 Ajax Athletic B
2009-10 Gorey Celtic A
2010-11 Fastnet Rovers
2011-12 Rosbercon Utd
2012-13 Rosslare Port
2013-14 Rosslare Port
2014-15 Corach Ramblers B
2015-16 Bree Utd B
2016-17 Wexford Bohs
2017-18 Kiltealy Celtic
2018-19 St Josephs B
2021-22 Curracloe Utd
2022-23 Kilmore Utd
Total Titles 
Corach Ramblers x2 (07/08, 14/15)
Rosslare Port x2 (12/13, 13/14)
Ajax Athletic (08/09)
Bree Utd (15/16)
Bridge Rovers (05/06)
Fastnet Rovers (10/11)
Gorey Celtic (09/10)
Kilmore Utd (22/23)
Kiltealy Celtic (17/18)
Rathnure Utd (06/07)
Rosbercon Utd (11/12)
St Josephs (18/19)
Wexford Bohs (16/17)
Curracloe Utd (21/22)
 
 
 

Neil O'Sullivan Cup

YearClub
1990-91 Ajax Athletic
1991-92 Enniscorthy Utd
1992-93 Shamrock Rovers
1993-94 Killenagh Wanderers
1994-95 Ballycanew
1995-96 Corach Ramblers
1996-97 Barntown
1997-98 Duncannon
1998-99 St Leonards
1999-00 Shamrock Rovers
2000-01 Wexford Celtic
2001-02 Adamstown
2002-03 St Cormacs
2003-04 Courtown Hibs
2004-05 Ferns Utd
2005-06 Courtown Hibs
2006-07 Duncannon
2007-08 St Leonards
2008-09 Wexford Celtic
2009-10 Moyne Rangers
2010-11 Curracloe Utd
2011-12 Kilmore Utd
2012-13 Taghmon Utd
2013-14 Bunclody AFC
2014-15 Bunclody AFC
2015-16 Corach Ramblers
2016-17 Bridge Rovers
2017-18 St Leonards
2018-19 Ferns Utd
2021-22 All Blacks FC
2022-23 New Ross Celtic
Total Titles - Top Division
St Leonards x3 (98/99, 07/08, 17/18)
Bunclody AFC x2 (13/14, 14/15)
Corach Ramblers x2 (95/96, 15/16)
Courtown Hibs x2 (03/04, 05/06)
Duncannon FC x2 (97/98, 06/07)
Ferns Utd x2 (04/05, 18/19)
Shamrock Rovers x2 (92/93, 99/00)
Adamstown (01/02)
Ajax Athletic (90/91)
All Blacks (21/22)
Ballycanew (94/95)
Barntown (96/97)
Bridge Rovers (16/17)
Curracloe Utd (10/11)
Enniscorthy Utd (91/92)
Killenagh Wanderers (93/94)
Kilmore Utd (11/12)
Moyne Rangers (09/10)
New Ross Celtic (22/23)
St Cormacs (02/03)
Taghmon Utd (12/13)
 
 
 

Billy Browne Cup Roll of Honour

YearClub
1978-79 Moyne Rangers
1979-80 Shamrock Rovers
1980-81 Park Hotspur B
1981-82 Galbally
1982-83 Ballindaggin
1983-84 Ballindaggin
1984-85 Forth Celtic
1985-86 Curracloe Utd
1986-87 All Blacks
1987-88 Courtown Hibs
1988-89 Blackwater
1989-90 Campile Utd
1990-91 Duncannon
1991-92 All Blacks
1992-93 All Blacks
1993-94 Barntown
1994-95 St Cormacs
1995-96 Slaney Celtic
1996-97 Forth Celtic
1997-98 Courtown Hibs
1998-99 Campile Utd
1999-00 Raheen
2000-01 Killenagh Wanderers
2001-02 Courtown Hibs
2002-03 St Cormacs
2003-04 New Ross Town
2004-05 Bunclody AFC B
2005-06 St Cormacs B
2006-07 Rosslare Rangers B
2007-08 Cloughbwn FC
2008-09 Cloughbawn FC
2009-10 St Josephs B
2010-11 Blackwater
2011-12 Rathnure Utd
2012-13 Ballymurn Celtic
2013-14 Moyne Rangers B
2014-15 Rosslare Port
2015-16 Cushinstown
2016-17 Cushinstown
2017-18 Rosslare Rangers B
2018-19 All Blacks
2021-22 Bree Utd
2022-23 Ballymurn Celtic
2023-24  
2024-25  
Total Titles 
All Blacks x4 (86/87, 91/92, 92/93, 18/19)
Courtown Hibs x3 (87/88, 97/98, 01/02)
St Cormacs x3 (94/95, 02/03, 05/06)
Ballindaggin x2 (82/83, 83/84)
Ballymurn Celtic x2 (12/13, 22/23)
Blackwater x2 (88/89, 10/11)
Campile Utd x2 (89/90, 98/99)
Cloughbawn FC x2 (07/08, 08/09)
Cushinstown x2 (15/16, 16/17)
Forth Celtic x2 (84/85, 96/97)
Moyne Rangers x2 (78/79, 13/14)
Rosslare Rangers x2 (06/07, 17/18)
Barntown (93/94)
Bree Utd (21/22)
Bunclody AFC (04/05)
Curracloe Utd (85/86)
Duncannon FC (90/91)
Galbally (81/82)
Killenagh Wanderers (00/01)
New Ross Town (03/04)
Raheen FC (99/00)
Rathnure Utd (11/12)
Rosslare Port (14/15)
St Josephs (09/10)
Shamrock Rovers (79/80)
Slaney Celtic (95/96)
Park Hotspur (80/81)
 
 
 

Share

Fixtures

View the list of upcoming fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Most recent results across the league.

Suspensions

Suspensions

View the latest suspension list. 

Suspensions

 

 

We're on Facebook

Be sure to follow us on Facebook to keep up to date with news and receive alerts. Along with posting updates on our website we reguarlly post news updates on the league Facebook account. For that reason be sure to switch your Facebook notifications on.

Wexford Football League on Facebook

fb

enniscorthyTownC...

shamrockRoversC...

ajaxC...

new Ross TownC...

carneFcC...

ballymurncelticC...

newRossCelticC...

stLeonardsC...

taghmonC...

northEndC...

gorey RangersC...

stCormacsC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code, or by clicking on this link:

6c9i88

Sponsorship

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More