Results 08.09.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 8th September 2019/2020
Premier Division
Rosslare Rangers 2 Bunclody AFC 0
Courtown Hibs 3 Wexford Bohs 2
Campile Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 3
Cloughbawn FC 0 North End Utd 3
Moyne Rangers 1 Shamrock Rovers 1
Division 1
Moyne Rangers 0 North End Utd 2
Glynn Barntown 5 Tombrack Utd 2
Ferns Utd 8 New Ross Town 0
Adamstown 2 New Ross Celtic 1
Corach Ramblers 3 Bridge Rovers 1
Division 2
Taghmon Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 2
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 1
Rosslare Port 3 Gorey Celtic 0
Gorey Rangers 0 Shamrock Rovers 0
Division 3
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Forth Celtic 4
Cushinstown FC 2 Rosslare Strand 2
St Josephs 0 Ajax Athletic 0
Enniscorthy Town 2 Wexford Celtic 1
Bree Utd 0 Duncannon FC 5
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Oylegate FC 3
Rosbercon 4 Wexford Bohs 2
Courtown Hibs 2 All Blacks FC 3
Bunclody AFC 2 Rathnure Utd 1
Division 4
Camolin Celtic 10 Carne Utd 3
Cloughbawn FC 3 Rosslare Rangers 1
St Josephs 3 Bridge Rovers 1
Caim Utd 4 Corach Ramblers 3
Division 4A
Wexford Bohs 4 Killenagh Wanderers 1
St Cormacs 0 St Leonards 4
Castledockrell Utd 1 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Shamrock Rovers 1 Curracloe Utd 3
Ballagh FC 0 Campile Utd 4
Division 5
Wexford Celtic 2 Glynn Barntown 5
New Ross Town 1 Shelburne Utd 5
Ajax Athletic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 4
All Blacks FC 1 Camolin Celtic 2
Tombrack Utd 4 Adamstown FC 0
Saturday 7th September Youths
Youth Premier Division
Campile Utd 4 New Ross Celtic 0
Rosslare Rangers 3 Cloughbawn FC 0
North End Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 0
MNI Group. Youth Division 1
Curracloe Utd 2 Wexford Celtic 0
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Kilmore Utd 1
Bridge Rovers 6 St Leonards 1
Youths Division 2
Tombrack Utd 5 St Cormacs 0
Ballymurn Celtic 5 Ferns Utd 2
Gorey Celtic 1 Shamrock Rovers 1
Youths Division 3
Rosslare Strand 2 New Ross Town 5
Wexford Bohs 1 Duncannon FC 6
Wexford Celtic 0 Glynn Barntown 5
Fastnet Rovers 6 Taghmon Utd 0
Adamstown 5 Corach Ramblers 3
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022