results 18.07.2021
Wexford Football Summer League Results Sunday 18th July
Outstanding Group games to be completed
Tier 1 Cup Last 16
Gorey Rangers A 3 Shelburne Utd 0 (Wednesday @7.00)
North End Utd A 6 Gorey Rangers B 0 (Tuesday @7.00)
Youths Cup 1st Round (Wednesday 14th)
Enniscorthy Utd 0 Adamstown 2
Sunday 18th July
Tier 1 Cup ¼ Finals
Corach Ramblers 3 Bunclody AFC 2 (a.e.t)
North End Utd A 2 Gorey Rangers A 0
Wexford Bohs 3 Shamrock Rovers A 1
Campile Utd 1 Courtown Hibs 4
Tier 1 Shield Semi-Finals
Wexford Celtic 1 Ferns Utd 0
Moyne Rangers 0 Bridge Rovers 3
Tier 1 Bowl Semi-Finals
Kilmore Utd 3 Enniscorthy Utd 0
Crossabeg FC 3 Wexford Albion 1
Tier 2 Cup ¼ Finals (2.00)
Enniscorthy Town 4 Glynn Barntown B 3 aet
Kiltealy Celtic 3 Wexford Bohs B 2
Rosslare Strand 5 Ferns Utd B 1
Killenagh Wanderers 7 Courtown Hibs B 1
Tier 2 Shield Semi Finals (2.00)
Wexford Celtic B 1 Bunclody AFC B 3
Duncannon FC 2 Gorey Rangers C 3
Tier 2 Bowl Semi-Finals (2.00)
Wexford Bohs C 2 Shamrock Rovers C 3
Tombrack Utd B 1 Forth Celtic B 3
Saturday 17th July Youths
Youths Premier Division
Gorey Celtic 0 Wexford Albion 7
Forth Celtic 1 St Josephs 4
(Midweek Premier Division) Wednesday 21st July 7.00
Wexford Albion v Shamrock Rovers B Fenlon
Forth Celtic v Gorey Celtic S Kenny
Youths Division 1
Kilmore Utd 3 Gorey Rangers 4
Curracloe Utd 3 Enniscorthy Utd 5
Ajax Athletic 2 Glynn Barntown 5
(Midweek Division 1) Wednesday 21st July 7.00
Enniscorthy Utd v Kilmore Utd P Rowlands
Glynn Barntown v Curracloe Utd J O’Neill
Gorey Rangers v Ajax Athletic (7.30) A Franklin
Youths Division 2
Adamstown v New Ross Town (Wednesday)
Youths Division 3
Forth Celtic B 5 Gorey Celtic B 1
Wexford Bohs 7 Tombrack Utd 1
Older Results
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022