Wexford Football League Results Sunday 19th September 2021 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round  

Curracloe United 2 Edenderry Town 4 a.e.t.

Tullamore Town 0 Ajax Athletic 3

Newbridge FC 3 St Leonards FC 0

Trinity Donaghmede 3 Campile United 0

Suncroft AFC “A” 0 Gorey Rangers  1

Shamrock Rovers 3 Marks Celtic 0

Courtown Hibs 3 Clane United 0

Coill Dubh Ath 0 Crossabeg AFC 4

St Patricks Boys “B” 7 New Ross Celtic 0

Kilmore United 1 St Pauls Artane 3

St Anthonys Youths 0 Wexford Bohs 4

Blackrock College AFC 3 Raheen FC 0

North End United 7 Straffan AFC 1

Whitehall Rangers 4 Corach Ramblers 6

Fort Rangers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0

Balbriggan FC 5 Moyne Rangers 0

Bridge Rovers 0 Muirhevna Mor   4    

Bunclody AFC 3 Glencormac United 0                    

Shelburne United 1 Forth Celtic 2

 

Division 1  
North End Utd 2 Cloughbawn FC 2  
Tombrack Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC 0

Division 2

Gorey Rangers 2 Gorey Celtic 1                   

St Cormacs 6 Taghmon Utd 4                       

Division 3

Forth Celtic 2 Wexford Bohs 4

Wexford Albion 1 Rosbercon Utd 1                          

New Ross Town 0 Killenagh Wanderers 3               

Duncannon FC 3 Rosslare Strand 5              

Wexford Celtic 4 St Josephs 2          

Division 3A  
Camolin Celtic 0 Rathnure Utd 1      

Rosslare Rangers 3 Oylegate Utd 1               

Cloughbawn FC 4 Crossabeg FC 1

Bree Utd 2 Fethard Rangers 1

Cushinstown 0 Ballymurn Celtic 2

Division 4  

Enniscorthy Utd 4 St Josephs 1

Camolin Celtic 1 Bridge Rovers 2

Shamrock Rovers 1 Caim Utd 3        

Bunclody AFC 2 Ferns Utd 3

Courtown Hibs 2 Kiltealy Celtic 3

                                       

Division 4A   

Shelburne Utd 5 Castledockrell 0      

Glynn Barntown 2 Curracloe Utd 1

Kilmore Utd 0 Ballagh FC 3                         

Corach Ramblers 1 St Leonards 4

Carne FC 2 Campile Utd 4

Division 5

Gorey Celtic 0 Ajax Athletic 2                                  

Adamstown FC 1 Tombrack Utd 3

Wexford Celtic 3 Camolin Celtic 2

Gorey Rangers 1 Enniscorthy Utd 3

 

Saturday 18th September Youths

 

FAI Youth Centenary Cup Preliminary Round

Highview Athletic FC 0 Wexford Albion 3 w.o.                              

Killeshin FC 3 Gorey Rangers 0 w.o.                                   

Shamrock Rovers 3 Evergreen FC 0 w.o.

WFL Under 19 League

Glynn Barntown FC 1 Enniscorthy Town 5  

Gorey Celtic 1 Gorey Rangers 6                   

Enniscorthy Utd v St Josephs             (Monday 5.45)                        G Larkin

New Ross Town v Rathnure Utd        (Wednesday 5.45)       K Dunne

Share
.

forthCelticC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

curracloeUnitedC...

.

crossabegC...

.

cushinstownC...

.

corachRamblersC...

.

ajaxC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

raheenC...

.

wexfordCelticC...

.

killenaghC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2021 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More