results 24.09.17
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 24th September 2017/2018
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round Sunday 2017-18
Gorey Celtic 3 Evergreen FC 4
Stoney Rovers 1 FC Transylvania 3
Monasterevan FC Shelburne FC Not Played Waterlogged Pitch
Wexford Bohemians 0 Ayrefield United 1
Kilbarrack United 4 Forth Celtic 1
Bridge Rovers 0 Dolmen Celtic 3
Real Transylvania 9 Killenagh Wanderers 1
Trinity Donaghmede 2 Curracloe United 0 w.o.
Garda AFC 1 North End United 4
Courtown Hibs 4 Newlands 2
New Ross Town 2 Deen Celtic 4
Corach Ramblers 5 Moyne Rangers 4 a.e.t.
Knockmitten United U20s 0 Kilmore United 2
St Leonards 0 Mullingar Town 2 w.o.
Shamrock Rovers 4 Crettyard United 2
Campile United 4 OMP United 5 a.e.t.
Ardee Celtic 2 Moyne Rangers 0 w.o.
Crossabeg AFC 1 Tombrack United 4
Gorey Rangers 7 Newbridge Hotspurs 0
Ratoath Harps 2 New Ross Celtic 4
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Bunclody AFC, OFF
Division 1
Rosslare Rangers 3 Ferns Utd 1
Division 2
Cloughbawn 2 Adamstown 2
St Josephs 4 Taghmon Utd 4
St Cormacs 2 Fastnet Rovers 1
Division 3
Bunclody AFC 3 Bree Utd 1
Cushinstown 2 Enniscorthy Town 3
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Rosslare Port 1
Duncannon 1 Shamrock Rovers 1
Ajax Athletic 1 Gorey Rangers 7
Division 3A
Rosslare Rangers 2 Rosbercon 2
Rosslare Strand 3 Fethard Rangers 3
Raheen 1 Bridge Rovers 1
Shelburne 0 Rathnure 2
Oylegate Utd 2 Wexford Albion 0
Ballymurn Celtic 2 New Ross Celtic 2
Division 4
Corach Ramblers 11 Castledockrell 2
Crossabeg 3 Carne Utd 3
Caim Utd 0 All Blacks FC 4
Wexford Bohs 2 Curracloe Utd 1
Ballagh FC 2 Camolin Celtic 7
Courtown Hibs 3 Ferns Utd 2
Division 4A
Boolavogue Utd 4 Wexford Albion 0
Gorey Celtic 1 Taghmon Utd 0
Ballymurn Celtic 0 Cloughbawn 1
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Glynn Barntown FC 5
Campile Utd 7 St Josephs 1
Tombrack Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 0
Division 5
Cushinstown 1 Camolin Celtic 2
Adamstown 1 Enniscorthy Town 3
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Ferns Utd 3
Bree Utd 3 Rosslare Port 4
New Ross Town 0 Stoney Rovers 2
Kiltealy Celtic 6 St Leonards 2
Saturday 23rd September Youths
Premier Division
North End Utd 10 Gorey Celtic 1
Gorey Rangers 1 Ferns Utd 0
New Ross Celtic 1 Wexford Albion 3
Division 1
Forth Celtic 4 Bridge Rovers 1
Campile Utd 4 Wexford Celtic 0
St Leonards 2 Duncannon FC 4
Shelburne 4 Taghmon Utd 2
Division 2
Kilmore Utd 1 St Cormacs 2
Cloughbawn FC 9 New Ross Town 1
Curracloe Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 8
Division 3
Gorey Celtic 0 Camolin Celtic 8
Gorey Rangers 9 Bree Utd 0
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Ballagh FC 3
Wexford Celtic 3 Tombrack Utd 5
Older Results
- Results 21.04.2024
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022