results 06.01.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 6th January 2018/2019
Creane and Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round
Enniscorthy Utd 0 Curracloe Utd 3
Enniscorthy Town 3 New Ross Celtic 2 a.e.t
Wexford Celtic 4 Cushinstown 3 a.e.t
Glynn Barntown 4 St.Cormacs 3 a.e.t
New Ross Town B 3 Cushinstown B 1
Crossabeg 6 Rosslare Strand 1
Rathnure 0 Shamrock Rovers B 5
Courtown Hibs B 0 New Ross Town A 1
St.Leonards 1 Ballymurn Celtic 2
Rosbercon 4 Ferns Utd B 3 a.e.t
Wexford Celtic B 1 Gorey Celtic B 5
All Blacks 3 Carne Utd 0
Wexford Bohs B 2 Raheen 3
All Blacks B 2 Rosslare Rangers B 1
Campile Utd 11 Bunclody C 2
Premier Division
Courtown Hibs 0 Bunclody AFC 1
Gorey Rangers 3 Wexford Bohs 2
North End Utd 4 Rosslare Rangers 1
Moyne Rangers 2 Forth Celtic 0
Shamrock Rovers 5 Bridge Rovers 1
Division 1
Moyne Rangers 2 Tombrack Utd 2
Cloughbawn 2 North End Utd 0
Division 2
Taghmon Utd 2 Shelburne FC 0
Adamstown 4 Rosslare Port 2
Killenagh Wanderers 1 Ferns Utd 2
Division 3
Bunclody AFC 1 Bree Utd 4
St Josephs 2 Duncannon FC 0
Division 3A
Fethard Rangers 4 Bridge Rovers 1
Forth Celtic 2 Corach Ramblers 2
Oylegate FC 3 Ajax Athletic 2
Division 4
Curracloe Utd 1 Ballagh FC 1
Camolin Celtic 3 Kiltealy Celtic 1
Crossabeg 0 Campile Utd 0
Division 4A
Castledockrell Utd 5 Taghmon Utd 2
Tombrack Utd 0 Enniscorthy Utd 3
St Leonards 1 Rosslare Port 1
Cloughbawn FC 2 St Josephs 0
Enniscorthy Town 0 Caim Utd 2
Division 5
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 3
St Cormacs 1 Wexford Bohs 3
Ajax Athletic 1 Ferns Utd 2
Saturday 5th January Youths Results
Stanno Wexford Youth Cup 1st Round
Bridge Rovers 3 Curracloe Utd 5
Ferns Utd 7 Wexford Celtic B 0
Wexford Celtic A 5 St. Josephs A 0
Camolin Celtic 5 Gorey Rangers 3
Shelburne 4 Bree Utd 1
North End Utd 9 St. Cormacs 0
Wexford Bohs 3 Cloughbawn 1
Campile Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 1 A.E.T (Campile won 9-8 on pens)
Corach Ramblers 8 Tombrack Utd 1
St.Leonards 1 St.Josephs B 1 A.E.T (St Leonards won 4-2 on penalties)
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Kilmore Utd 2
Shamrock Rovers 1 Moyne Rangers 6
Glynn Barntown 2 Fastnet Rovers 7
MMI Group Youths Division 1
Rosslare Rangers 3 Gorey Celtic 0
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022