Results 01.09.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 1st September 2019/2020
Premier Division
Campile Utd 1 Bunclody AFC 1
Cloughbawn FC 1 Rosslare Rangers 1
Forth Celtic 0 Wexford Bohs 1
North End Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 1
Division 1
Bridge Rovers 2 Adamstown 1
New Ross Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 1
St Cormacs 3 Glynn Barntown 4
Corach Ramblers 1 Moyne Rangers 1
North End Utd 5 New Ross Town 0
Division 2
Raheen FC 2 Rosslare Port 1
Gorey Rangers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Shamrock Rovers 3 Taghmon Utd 2
Gorey Celtic 2 St Leonards 7
Division 3
Wexford Celtic 6 Bree Utd 0
Ajax Athletic 3 Enniscorthy Town 3
Rosslare Strand 2 St Josephs 1
Forth Celtic 5 Cushinstown FC 0
Shelburne Utd 9 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Division 3A
Rathnure Utd 3 Crossabeg FC 3
Fastnet Rovers 1 Courtown Hibs 1
Fethard Rangers 3 Rosbercon 2
Wexford Bohs 6 Ballymurn Celtic 4
Oylegate FC 0 All Blacks FC 1
Division 4
Rosslare Rangers 2 Caim Utd 1
Corach Ramblers 0 St Josephs 1
Bridge Rovers 2 Cloughbawn FC 2
Kiltealy Celtic 5 Camolin Celtic 3
Carne Utd 2 Ferns Utd 1
Division 4A
Campile Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 3
Curracloe Utd 2 Castledockrell Utd 1
Enniscorthy Utd 6 St Cormacs 0
St Leonards 1 Wexford Bohs 3
Killenagh Wanderers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0
Division 5
Adamstown FC 3 All Blacks FC 4
Camolin Celtic 6 Fastnet Rovers 1
Enniscorthy Utd 4 New Ross Town 0
Shelburne Utd 2 Wexford Celtic 1
Glynn Barntown 5 Ajax Athletic 1
Saturday 31st August Youths Results
Youth Premier Division
North End Utd 0 Rosslare Rangers 2
Gorey Rangers 1 Campile Utd 3
Youth Division 1
Bridge Rovers 1 Enniscorthy Town 1
St Leonards 6 Enniscorthy Utd 7
Kilmore Utd 4 Curracloe Utd 0
Wexford Celtic 1 Forth Celtic 3
Youths Division 2
Shamrock Rovers 1 Ballymurn Celtic 3
Camolin Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 5
St Cormacs 4 Ferns Utd 2
Youths Division 3
Adamstown 11 Rosslare Strand 0
Corach Ramblers 1 Fastnet Rovers 6
Taghmon Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 1
Glynn Barntown 4 Wexford Bohs 1
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022