Wexford Football League Results Sunday 29th September 2019/2020

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round

Evergreen FC 8 Bunclody FC 1

Wexford Bohs 3 Parkville Utd 1                               

Kilree Celtic 1 Crossabeg FC 2

Dolmen Celtic 3 Moyne Rangers 2

Vale Wanderers FC 4 Taghmon Utd 3

Bridge Rovers 3 St. Patricks Boys FC 1       

Hanover Harps FC 3 Courtown Hibs 5

Curracloe Utd 3 Campile Utd 1                     

Tombrack Utd 0 Corach Ramblers FC 1       

New Ross Celtic 0 Freebooters FC 2            

Killeshin FC 3 Forth Celtic 0

Gorey Rangers FC 3 Glynn Barntown FC 0 w.o.     

St. Leonards FC 0 Shamrock Rovers FC 7               

Fort Rangers FC 1 North End Utd 12

LFA Junior Shield 1st Round

Bunclody AFC 1 Wayside Celtic 3                           

Rossin Rovers 3 Ballymurn Celtic 4 

Stamullen 2 Wexford Bohs 0            

Enniscorthy United 1 Beggsboro AFC 1 A.E.T (Beggsboro won 5-3 on pens)

All Blacks 6 Arlington AFC 2

Killenagh Wanderers 4 Newpark AFC 3                  

St Josephs FC 4 Grange Woodbine FC 3

Fastnet Rovers 4 Courtown Hibs 3

Robercon United 2 Wexford Bohs 2 (Bohs won 3-1 on penalties)

Dingle United LSL 1 Cloughbawn AFC 2

Newbridge United 2 Camolin Celtic 6

Forth Celtic 4 Redwood Naas 1        

Shelburne United 3 Cushinstown 0

Duncannon FC 3 Maynooth University 0     

                                                           

Division 1

North End Utd 6 Adamstown 1                                             

New Ross Town 1 Ferns Utd 6                     

Moyne Rangers 3 St Cormacs 1     

                                   

Division 2

Raheen FC 4 Enniscorthy Utd 2                    

Division 3

Wexford Celtic 4 Ajax Athletic 2     

Division 3A

Fethard Rangers 3 Rathnure Utd 3    

Oylegate FC 3 Crossabeg FC 0         

Division 4

Bridge Rovers 1 Rosslare Rangers 4

Carne FC 0 Caim Utd 5

Ferns Utd 1 St Josephs 2

Kiltealy Celtic 7 Corach Ramblers 0

Division 4A

Enniscorthy Town 0 St Leonards 2

St Cormacs 2 Curracloe Utd 3

Castledockrell Utd 2 Campile Utd 3

Shamrock Rovers 1 Ballagh FC 2     

Division 5

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Adamstown FC 0

Shelburne Utd 5 Tombrack Utd 0     

Glynn Barntown 1 All Blacks FC 4  

Ajax Athletic 1 Fastnet Rovers 4      

Wexford Celtic 2 New Ross Town 1

Saturday 28th September Youths

Youths Division 3

Corach Ramblers 3 Rosslare Strand 0 w.o.   

Share
.

gorey RangersC...

.

roserconC...

.

taghmonC...

.

bunclodyC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

fethardC...

.

corachRamblersC...

.

northEndC...

.

crossabegC...

.

newRossCelticC...

.

caimUnitedC...

.

goreyCelticC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More