Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Results 12.01.2020

Wexford Football Results  Sunday 12th January 2019/2020                             

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round

Gorey Rangers 4 Cashel Town 0                   

Neil O Sullivan Cup 1st Round

Gorey Celtic 2 St Leonards 5            

Rosslare Port v Shamrock Rovers B                          OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Killenagh Wanderers v Enniscorthy Town                OFF Pitch Waterlogged                    

New Ross Town v North End Utd B                          OFF

St Josephs 2 Duncannon FC 7                       

Adamstown v Rosslare Strand           (1.30)              OFF

New Ross Celtic 3 Forth Celtic B 1              

Shelburne Utd 6 Bree Utd 1              

Crossabeg 3 Raheen FC 3 a.e.t (Crossabeg won 6-5 on penalties)   

Ferns Utd 6 Glynn Barntown 0                     

Wexford Celtic 4 Enniscorthy Utd 5             

Curracloe Utd 2 Tombrack Utd 1 a.e.t          

Ajax Athletic 2 Bridge Rovers 2 (Ajax won 4-2 on penalties)         

St Cormacs 2 Corach Ramblers 2 (Corach won 8-7 on penalties)

Moyne Rangers B v Cushinstown      (1.00)              OFF Pitch Waterlogged        

Taghmon Utd 0 Gorey Rangers B 3              

Billy Browne Cup 1st Round

All Blacks 7 Kiltealy Celtic 1           

Bunclody AFC B 1 Rosslare Rangers B 2

Camolin Celtic 3 Rosbercon 2          

Fastnet Rovers v Courtown Hibs B    (1.30)              OFF

Bridge Rovers B 0 Wexford Bohs B 2          

Gwyn Jones Cup 1st  Round

Campile Utd B v All Blacks B                                   OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Enniscorthy Utd C 2 Glynn Barntown B 2 a.e.t (G-Barntown won 4-3 on penalties)

Enniscorthy Town B v Castledockrell                       OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Shamrock Rovers C 3 Wexford Celtic B 1               

Curracloe Utd B 0 Enniscorthy Utd B 6                    

TJ Murphys Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 3 Rosslare Rangers 0                    

Forth Celtic 5 Cloughbawn FC 3                  

Moyne Rangers 1 Wexford Bohs 1   

Bunclody AFC 0 North End Utd 8

Division 3A

Crossabeg FC 3 Oylegate FC 0                     

Ballymurn Celtic 4 Fethard Rangers 1          

Division 4

Cloughbawn FC 9 Corach Ramblers 0                      

Caim Utd 4 Carne FC 0                     

St Josephs 1 Ferns Utd 3

Division 4A

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Ballagh FC                      OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Division 5

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd                      OFF

Shelburne Utd 0 Fastnet Rovers 3     

Tombrack Utd 2 Camolin Celtic 1    

Share
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More